Skip to content
Skip to content
Mobile HomeResidential

539 ORIN RICE RD

COLVILLE, WA 99114
1995
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
Built 196341 units47–1,680 ft²
$10M
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
$243K
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
$267
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.

-0.3%vs the Colville ZIP median sale $/ft² ($268)

Sales Performance

—
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
—
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
0
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
0.0%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.

0 arms-length sales on record for this building.

Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.

Every unit: size vs estimated valueEvery unit in the building as one dot: across is its size, up is our current value estimate, and color is its bedroom count. Vertical columns of dots are recurring floor plans; the height spread within a column shows how much floor, view and condition move prices for the same layout.
$177K$240K$303K$366K47 ft²374 ft²700 ft²1,027 ft²1,353 ft²1,680 ft²
Studio1 bd2 bd3 bd4+ bd
Studio
10 units
1 bed
1 unit
2 bed
14 units
3 bed
15 units
4 bed
1 unit
Recurring floor plansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft²
3 units
Studio · 0 ba · 924 ft²
3 units
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft²
3 units
2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft²
2 units
2 bd · 2 ba · 924 ft²
2 units
3 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft²
2 units
One-off layouts
26 units

Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.

$177K–$190K
5 units
$209K–$215K
7 units
$226K–$247K
12 units
$248K–$265K
9 units
$275K–$289K
3 units
$344K–$366K
5 units

Ownership & Financing

Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.88%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.51%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.13.6 yrs
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$170
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0

Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.

Tax & Assessment

Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$45,592 (2024)
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$45,592
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$45,706
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$45,592

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.39 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.6%

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Mobile Home
CountyStevens
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Deck · 64 ft²Shed · 160 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Colville School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 99114These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.129
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.108
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.63

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.88%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.17%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.14%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.3%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.14,352
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.18 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$60,198
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$77,270
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.43°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.34 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.54%

All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.

539 Orin Rice Rd
924 ft²
$261K
539 Orin Rice Rd
924 ft²
$242K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 1
47 ft²
$226K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 1
732 ft²
$212K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 2
3 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft²
$244K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 3
3 bd · 2 ba · 720 ft²
$212K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 4
2 bd · 1 ba · 910 ft²
$238K
539 Orin Rice Rd
672 ft²
$190K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 6
3 bd · 2 ba · 768 ft²
$212K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 7
1,160 ft²
$283K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 8
2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft²
$242K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 9
3 bd · 2 ba · 896 ft²
$233K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 10
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft²
$289K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 11
2 bd · 2 ba · 576 ft²
$177K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 12
2 bd · 2 ba · 924 ft²
$265K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 13
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft²
$365K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 14
924 ft²
$247K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 15
1 bd · 1 ba · 500 ft²
$179K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 16
896 ft²
$209K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 17
924 ft²
$243K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 18
2 bd · 1 ba · 576 ft²
$181K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 19
1,680 ft²
$361K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 21
2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft²
$213K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 24
2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft²
$275K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 26
3 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft²
$258K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 27
2 bd · 2 ba · 980 ft²
$260K
539 Orin Rice Rd # 28
3 bd · 2 ba · 980 ft²
$248K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 30
3 bd · 2 ba · 952 ft²
$258K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 32
2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft²
$241K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 33
3 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft²
$243K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 34
2 bd · 2 ba · 924 ft²
$244K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 35
924 ft²
$243K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 36
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 ft²
$260K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 37
3 bd · 2 ba · 924 ft²
$229K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 38
2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft²
$213K
539 Orin Rice Rd
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,520 ft²
$260K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 40
2 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft²
$249K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 41
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft²
$344K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 42
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft²
$256K
539 Orin Rice Rd # 43
718 ft²
$183K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 45
2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft²
$215K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 46
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft²
$344K
539 Orin Rice Rd Lot 47
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft²
$366K

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

About 539 Orin Rice Rd

How many units are in 539 Orin Rice Rd, Colville, WA?

539 Orin Rice Rd, Colville, WA has 41 residential units across built in 1963, according to county assessor records.

What is a unit at 539 Orin Rice Rd, Colville, WA worth?

The median TopHap Estimate across the 41 units at 539 Orin Rice Rd, Colville, WA is $243,292. That works out to $267 per square foot. Units run from 47 to 1,680 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.

Is 539 Orin Rice Rd, Colville, WA expensive for Colville?

Units at 539 Orin Rice Rd, Colville, WA carry a median of $267 per square foot, 0% below the Colville median of $268 per square foot.

What floor plans does 539 Orin Rice Rd, Colville, WA have?

The most common plan at 539 Orin Rice Rd, Colville, WA is a 2-bedroom of 720 square feet, repeated 3 times, with a median estimate of $213,406. TopHap identifies 6 recurring plans in the building.

More homes on Orin Rice Rd

Closest homes

More homes in Colville 99114

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 539 Orin Rice Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map