540 Auburn Pl
-26.2%vs the Elk River ZIP median sale $/ft² ($286)
Sales Performance
6 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Elk River Area Isd 728
Neighborhood · ZIP 55330These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 540 Auburn Pl
How many units are in 540 Auburn Pl, Elk River, MN?
540 Auburn Pl, Elk River, MN has 4 residential units across built in 1982, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 540 Auburn Pl, Elk River, MN worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 4 units at 540 Auburn Pl, Elk River, MN is $208,898. That works out to $211 per square foot. Units run from 840 to 1,064 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 540 Auburn Pl, Elk River, MN expensive for Elk River?
Units at 540 Auburn Pl, Elk River, MN carry a median of $211 per square foot, 26% below the Elk River median of $286 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 540 Auburn Pl, Elk River, MN?
0 units at 540 Auburn Pl, Elk River, MN sold in the last 12 months, out of 6 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
What floor plans does 540 Auburn Pl, Elk River, MN have?
The most common plan at 540 Auburn Pl, Elk River, MN is a 1-bedroom of 840 square feet, repeated 2 times, with a median estimate of $191,317. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Auburn Pl Nw
- 705 Auburn Pl$198K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $197K · May 2026
- 701 Auburn Pl$233K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $230K · Jan 2026
- 544 Auburn Pl # C$149K2 bd · 2 ba · 616 ft² · Sold $150K · Jul 2025
- 548 Auburn Pl # D$179K2 bd · 2 ba · 616 ft² · Sold $180K · May 2025
- 716 Auburn Pl$256K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,102 ft² · Sold $250K · May 2025
- 530 Auburn Pl # F$204K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,062 ft² · Sold $205K · May 2025
- 567 Auburn Pl$146K1 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $150K · Mar 2025
- 542 Auburn Pl # D$229K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $230K · Jan 2025
- 569 Auburn Pl$149K1 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $51K · Dec 2024
- 536 Auburn Pl # C$191K2 bd · 2 ba · 630 ft² · Sold $165K · Dec 2024
- 565 Auburn Pl$150K1 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $150K · Nov 2024
- 561 Auburn Pl$154K1 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $155K · Nov 2024
Closest homes
- 540 Auburn Pl Nw$200K24 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $160K · Jul 2021
- 540 Auburn Pl Nw$218K30 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $240K · Jun 2022
- 540 Auburn Pl Nw$218K54 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $169K · Feb 2020
- 536 Auburn Pl Nw$210K91 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 630 ft² · Sold $177K · Mar 2021
- 536 Auburn Pl Nw$209K92 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 630 ft² · Sold $125K · Apr 2016
- 536 Auburn Pl Nw$191K96 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 630 ft² · Sold $165K · Dec 2024
- 542 Auburn Pl Nw$220K116 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $220K · Oct 2023
- 542 Auburn Pl Nw$210K122 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 624 ft² · Sold $163K · Mar 2019
More homes in Elk River 55330
- 17162 Polk Cir Nw$244K2 bd · 2 ba · 611 ft² · Sold $240K · Oct 2026
- 1.74 ac · Sold $440K · Oct 2026
- 15410 Fillmore St Nw$475K1 bd · 1 ba · 930 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2026
- 538 Jackson Ave Nw$210K1 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2026
- 19664 Twin Lakes Rd Nw$463K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 18655 Zebulon St Nw$375K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 19912 Ironton St Nw$435K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $267K · Oct 2026
- 16433 224th Ave Nw$611K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold $610K · Oct 2026
- 10064 178th Ave Nw0.15 ac · Sold $637K · Oct 2026
- 21537 Joplin St Nw1.69 ac · Sold $333K · Oct 2026
- 21553 Joplin St Nw2.01 ac · Sold $333K · Oct 2026
- 10504 181st Ln Nw$375K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,569 ft² · Sold $370K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 540 Auburn Pl Nw on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map