557 Park Rd
-14.6%vs the Waterbury ZIP median sale $/ft² ($220)
Sales Performance
24 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Waterbury School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 06708These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 557 Park Rd
How many units are in 557 Park Rd, Waterbury, CT?
557 Park Rd, Waterbury, CT has 12 residential units across built in 2006, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 557 Park Rd, Waterbury, CT worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 12 units at 557 Park Rd, Waterbury, CT is $255,485. That works out to $188 per square foot. Units run from 1,360 to 1,360 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 557 Park Rd, Waterbury, CT expensive for Waterbury?
Units at 557 Park Rd, Waterbury, CT carry a median of $188 per square foot, 15% below the Waterbury median of $220 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 557 Park Rd, Waterbury, CT?
0 units at 557 Park Rd, Waterbury, CT sold in the last 12 months, out of 24 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 557 Park Rd, Waterbury, CT appreciated?
Across 11 repeat sales of the same unit, 557 Park Rd, Waterbury, CT returned a median -1.5% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 7.8 years.
What floor plans does 557 Park Rd, Waterbury, CT have?
The most common plan at 557 Park Rd, Waterbury, CT is a 2-bedroom of 1,360 square feet, repeated 12 times, with a median estimate of $255,485. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Park Rd
- 585 Park Rd # 10-3$177K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $174K · Oct 2026
- 585 Park Rd # 5-8$174K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- 220 Park Rd$247K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $247K · Sep 2026
- 585 Park Rd # 7-2$169K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $165K · Jun 2026
- 585 Park Rd # 9-11$199K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $195K · Jun 2026
- 585 Park Rd # 5-7$187K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $180K · Apr 2026
- 170 Park Rd$254K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $243K · Nov 2025
- 585 Park Rd # 7-11$184K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $165K · Jul 2025
- 248 Park Rd4 bd · 2 ba · 1,298 ft² · Sold $110K · Apr 2025
- 557 Park Rd # 5$256K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $220K · Feb 2025
- 585 Park Rd # 10-5$161K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $136K · Dec 2024
- 585 Park Rd # 10-2$199K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $172K · Aug 2024
Closest homes
- 557 Park Rd$256K0 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $220K · Feb 2025
- 557 Park Rd$254K0 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $145K · Mar 2013
- 557 Park Rd$264K0 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $175K · Jul 2021
- 557 Park Rd$255K0 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $160K · Jul 2018
- 557 Park Rd$258K0 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $195K · Oct 2022
- 557 Park Rd$248K0 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $195K · Jul 2023
- 557 Park Rd$255K0 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2011
- 557 Park Rd$256K0 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $172K · Sep 2009
More homes in Waterbury 06708
- 116 Mount Vernon Ave$250K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,006 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 634 Oronoke Rd$371K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $228K · Oct 2026
- 2 Blake St$304K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,790 ft² · Sold $83K · Oct 2026
- 33 Phyllis Ave$265K2 bd · 1 ba · 946 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 25 Greenfield Ave$369K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,292 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 37 Skyview Ln$399K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- 10 Taft Pt$240K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,261 ft² · Sold $228K · Sep 2026
- 51 Mount Vernon Ave$350K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2026
- 802 Bunker Hill Ave$325K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,130 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 81 Alberta St$305K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $305K · Sep 2026
- 66 Revere St$349K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,020 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2026
- 7 Taft Pt$234K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,245 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 557 Park Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map