6315 Greenbriar Ln
-13.0%vs the Cedar Rapids ZIP median sale $/ft² ($140)
Sales Performance
5 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cedar Rapids Community School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 52404These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 6315 Greenbriar Ln
How many units are in 6315 Greenbriar Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA?
6315 Greenbriar Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA has 4 residential units across built in 1993, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 6315 Greenbriar Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 4 units at 6315 Greenbriar Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA is $144,465. That works out to $122 per square foot. Units run from 1,089 to 1,409 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 6315 Greenbriar Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA expensive for Cedar Rapids?
Units at 6315 Greenbriar Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA carry a median of $122 per square foot, 13% below the Cedar Rapids median of $140 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 6315 Greenbriar Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA?
0 units at 6315 Greenbriar Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA sold in the last 12 months, out of 5 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
More homes on Greenbriar Ln Sw Unit A
- 6208 Greenbriar Ln # C$142K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,147 ft² · Sold $142K · Jul 2026
- 6118 Greenbriar Ln # D$138K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,022 ft² · Sold $138K · Apr 2026
- 6305 Greenbriar Ln # B$151K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,089 ft² · Sold $146K · Jan 2026
- 6204 Greenbriar Ln # D$141K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,022 ft² · Sold $142K · Sep 2025
- 6317 Greenbriar Ln # B$144K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,089 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2025
- 6106 Greenbriar Ln # D$129K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,022 ft² · Sold $130K · May 2025
- 6118 Greenbriar Ln # B$144K2 bd · 1.3 ba · 1,022 ft² · Sold $145K · May 2025
- 6109 Greenbriar Ln # C$154K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,214 ft² · Sold $155K · Mar 2025
- 6204 Greenbriar Ln # B$131K2 bd · 1.3 ba · 1,022 ft² · Sold $132K · Dec 2024
- 6234 Greenbriar Ln$231K3 bd · 4 ba · 1,547 ft² · Sold $240K · Mar 2024
- 6117 Greenbriar Ln # D$127K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,022 ft² · Sold $95K · Sep 2023
- 6105 Greenbriar Ln # B$155K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,089 ft² · Sold $152K · Aug 2023
Closest homes
- 6315 Greenbriar Ln Sw Unit C$145K0 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,214 ft² · Sold $105K · Apr 2015
- 6315 Greenbriar Ln Sw Unit D$141K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,089 ft² · Sold $93K · Jul 1999
- 6315 Greenbriar Ln Sw$144K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,257 ft² · Sold $100K · Aug 2009
- 6317 Greenbriar Ln Sw Unit C$138K105 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,214 ft² · Sold $118K · Aug 2020
- 6317 Greenbriar Ln Sw Unit D$141K105 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,089 ft² · Sold Aug 2006
- 6317 Greenbriar Ln Sw Unit A$145K105 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold Dec 2004
- 6317 Greenbriar Ln Sw$144K105 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,089 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2025
- 6305 Greenbriar Ln Sw Unit D$128K110 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,089 ft² · Sold $100K · Jun 2018
More homes in Cedar Rapids 52404
- 3925 Heather Ct Sw$276K4 bd · 3.3 ba · 1,906 ft² · Sold $297K · Aug 2026
- 2322 27th St Sw$245K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,481 ft² · Sold $245K · Aug 2026
- 4807 Hay Field Ct Sw$525K4 bd · 3.8 ba · 2,825 ft² · Sold $520K · Aug 2026
- 6914 Artesa Bell Dr Sw$277K0.76 ac · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- 9623 Brighton Way SwResidential (General/Single) · Sold $376K · Aug 2026
- 711 7th St Sw$165K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2026
- 148 21st Ave Sw$271K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,178 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2026
- 3612 King Dr Sw$275K3 bd · 3.3 ba · 1,373 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- 1701 I St Sw$164K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $141K · Aug 2026
- 8709 Aldridge Dr Sw$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,289 ft² · Sold $305K · Aug 2026
- 2447 Lauren Dr Sw$220K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,473 ft² · Sold $222K · Aug 2026
- 2423 1st St Sw$196K2 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,446 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 6315 Greenbriar Ln Sw Unit A on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map