Skip to content
Skip to content
CondominiumResidential

64 SAGAMORE RD

BRONXVILLE, NY 10708
871 ft²
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1996
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
Built 199682 units792–80,704 ft²
$44M
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
$499K
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
$630
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.

+23.5%vs the Bronxville ZIP median sale $/ft² ($510)

Sales Performance

$610K
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
—
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
2
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
2.4%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
This building's own appreciationThe building's own appreciation: for every unit that sold twice (held over a year), we compute its yearly price change between the two sales and take the middle value. This is the cleanest read on how this specific building performs, because it compares each unit to itself.
+3.1%per yeartypical hold 3.2 yrsfrom 9 same-unit resales
Median sale price (yearly, all time)Every recorded arms-length sale in the building since records begin, grouped by year: the bars count sales and the line tracks the median price paid.MedianSales
20052010201320162019202120232026
Sale price per ft² (yearly, all time)The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.$/ft²
20052010201320162019202120232026

44 arms-length sales on record for this building.

Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.

Every unit: size vs estimated valueEvery unit in the building as one dot: across is its size, up is our current value estimate, and color is its bedroom count. Vertical columns of dots are recurring floor plans; the height spread within a column shows how much floor, view and condition move prices for the same layout.
$453K$545K$637K$729K792 ft²16,774 ft²32,757 ft²48,739 ft²64,722 ft²80,704 ft²
Studio
Studio
82 units
Recurring floor plansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Studio · 0 ba · 792 ft²
59 units
Studio · 0 ba · 1,072 ft²
22 units
One-off layouts
1 unit

Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.

$453K–$487K
4 units
$488K–$521K
45 units
$532K–$550K
4 units
$560K–$587K
4 units
$596K–$596K
1 unit
$704K–$729K
20 units

Ownership & Financing

Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.44%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.20%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.15.5 yrs
Cash purchases (5 yrs)The share of purchases in the last 5 years with no mortgage recorded. High cash share is common in second-home and investor buildings.64%
Avg. loan-to-valueAverage current loan balance against unit value across the building. Low numbers mean owners hold lots of equity — a sign of financial stability.16%
Median owner equityThe middle dollar amount of equity (value minus loans) unit owners hold in this building.$522,562
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$4,502
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0

Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.

Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$4,502 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$185,181 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$55,694
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$129,487
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$185,181
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$185,181

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.40
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
5
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
66
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
80
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
49
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Condominium
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Condo/Apartment
CountyWESTCHESTER
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.02
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(2)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Bronxville Union Free School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 10708These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.84
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.117
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.115

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.95%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.31%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.6.2%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.0%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.21,885
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.7,241 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$148,722
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$204,972
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.53°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.49 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.55%

All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.

64 Sagamore Rd
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd
1,072 ft²
$720K
64 Sagamore Rd
792 ft²
$513K
64 Sagamore Rd
1,072 ft²
$720K
64 Sagamore Rd
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # Il
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 1
792 ft²
$543K
64 Sagamore Rd # 1
1,072 ft²
$727K
64 Sagamore Rd # 1
792 ft²
$506K
64 Sagamore Rd # 1
792 ft²
$506K
64 Sagamore Rd # 1a
80,704 ft²
$596K
64 Sagamore Rd # 1b
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 1c
792 ft²
$488K
64 Sagamore Rd # 1d
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 1e
1,072 ft²
64 Sagamore Rd Apt 1e
1,072 ft²
64 Sagamore Rd # 1h
792 ft²
$490K
64 Sagamore Rd # 2
1,072 ft²
$727K
64 Sagamore Rd # 2a
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 2b
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 2c
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 2d
1,072 ft²
$720K
64 Sagamore Rd Apt 2h
792 ft²
64 Sagamore Rd # 2h
792 ft²
64 Sagamore Rd # 2j
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 2k
792 ft²
$487K
64 Sagamore Rd # 2l
1,072 ft²
$720K
64 Sagamore Rd # 3
1,072 ft²
$727K
64 Sagamore Rd # 3b
792 ft²
$568K
64 Sagamore Rd # 3c
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 3d
792 ft²
$521K
64 Sagamore Rd # 3e
1,072 ft²
$720K
64 Sagamore Rd # 3f
792 ft²
$537K
64 Sagamore Rd # 3g
1,072 ft²
$726K
64 Sagamore Rd # 3h
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 3j
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 3k
792 ft²
$483K
64 Sagamore Rd # 3l
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 4a
792 ft²
$491K
64 Sagamore Rd # 4b
792 ft²
$492K
64 Sagamore Rd # 4c
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 4d
1,072 ft²
$720K
64 Sagamore Rd # 4f
1,072 ft²
$719K
64 Sagamore Rd # 4g
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 4h
792 ft²
$492K
64 Sagamore Rd # 4j
792 ft²
$493K
64 Sagamore Rd # 4k
792 ft²
$493K
64 Sagamore Rd # 4l
1,072 ft²
$725K
64 Sagamore Rd # 5
792 ft²
$506K
64 Sagamore Rd # 5a
1,072 ft²
$720K
64 Sagamore Rd # 5b
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 5c
792 ft²
$488K
64 Sagamore Rd # 5d
792 ft²
$492K
64 Sagamore Rd # 5e
1,072 ft²
$720K
64 Sagamore Rd # 5f
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 5g
1,072 ft²
$720K
64 Sagamore Rd # 5h
792 ft²
$532K
64 Sagamore Rd # 5j
792 ft²
$560K
64 Sagamore Rd # 5k
792 ft²
$587K
64 Sagamore Rd
792 ft²
$506K
64 Sagamore Rd # 6a
792 ft²
$453K
64 Sagamore Rd # 6c
792 ft²
$489K
64 Sagamore Rd # 6d
1,072 ft²
$720K
64 Sagamore Rd # 6e
792 ft²
$489K
64 Sagamore Rd # 6g
792 ft²
$505K
64 Sagamore Rd # 6j
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 6k
792 ft²
$584K
64 Sagamore Rd # 6l
1,072 ft²
$704K
64 Sagamore Rd # 7a
1,072 ft²
$729K
64 Sagamore Rd # 7b
792 ft²
$550K
64 Sagamore Rd # 7c
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 7d
792 ft²
$474K
64 Sagamore Rd # 7e
1,072 ft²
$720K
64 Sagamore Rd # 7g
1,072 ft²
$720K
64 Sagamore Rd # 7h
792 ft²
$489K
64 Sagamore Rd # 7j
792 ft²
$492K
64 Sagamore Rd # 7k
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 8
792 ft²
$506K
64 Sagamore Rd # 8a
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 8b
792 ft²
$497K
64 Sagamore Rd # 8c
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 8d
1,072 ft²
$720K
64 Sagamore Rd # 8e
792 ft²
$506K
64 Sagamore Rd # 8g
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 8j
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 8k
792 ft²
$499K
64 Sagamore Rd # 8l
1,072 ft²
$713K

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

About 64 Sagamore Rd

How many units are in 64 Sagamore Rd, Bronxville, NY?

64 Sagamore Rd, Bronxville, NY has 82 residential units across built in 1996, according to county assessor records.

What is a unit at 64 Sagamore Rd, Bronxville, NY worth?

The median TopHap Estimate across the 82 units at 64 Sagamore Rd, Bronxville, NY is $498,689. That works out to $630 per square foot. Units run from 792 to 80,704 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.

Is 64 Sagamore Rd, Bronxville, NY expensive for Bronxville?

Units at 64 Sagamore Rd, Bronxville, NY carry a median of $630 per square foot, 23% above the Bronxville median of $510 per square foot.

How often do units sell at 64 Sagamore Rd, Bronxville, NY?

2 units at 64 Sagamore Rd, Bronxville, NY sold in the last 12 months, out of 44 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 2.4% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $610K.

Have units at 64 Sagamore Rd, Bronxville, NY appreciated?

Across 9 repeat sales of the same unit, 64 Sagamore Rd, Bronxville, NY returned a median 3.1% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 3.2 years.

What floor plans does 64 Sagamore Rd, Bronxville, NY have?

The most common plan at 64 Sagamore Rd, Bronxville, NY is a 0-bedroom of 792 square feet, repeated 59 times, with a median estimate of $498,689. TopHap identifies 2 recurring plans in the building.

More homes on Sagamore Rd

Closest homes

More homes in Bronxville 10708

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 64 Sagamore Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map