6413 Cypressdale Dr
-25.6%vs the Riverview ZIP median sale $/ft² ($184)
Sales Performance
10 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value by Floor & LineAverage estimated price per square foot by floor range, using unit numbers to infer floors. Higher floors usually price higher — the gap shows how much the view is worth here.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hillsborough County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 33578These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 6413 Cypressdale Dr
How many units are in 6413 Cypressdale Dr, Riverview, FL?
6413 Cypressdale Dr, Riverview, FL has 4 residential units across 2 floors, built in 2006, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 6413 Cypressdale Dr, Riverview, FL worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 4 units at 6413 Cypressdale Dr, Riverview, FL is $157,593. That works out to $137 per square foot. Units run from 1,151 to 1,151 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 6413 Cypressdale Dr, Riverview, FL expensive for Riverview?
Units at 6413 Cypressdale Dr, Riverview, FL carry a median of $137 per square foot, 26% below the Riverview median of $184 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 6413 Cypressdale Dr, Riverview, FL?
1 units at 6413 Cypressdale Dr, Riverview, FL sold in the last 12 months, out of 10 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 25.0% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $158K.
Have units at 6413 Cypressdale Dr, Riverview, FL appreciated?
Across 6 repeat sales of the same unit, 6413 Cypressdale Dr, Riverview, FL returned a median 0.5% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 8.9 years.
What floor plans does 6413 Cypressdale Dr, Riverview, FL have?
The most common plan at 6413 Cypressdale Dr, Riverview, FL is a 3-bedroom of 1,151 square feet, repeated 4 times, with a median estimate of $157,593. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Cypressdale Dr
- 6456 Cypressdale Dr # 2023 bd · 2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold $160K · Apr 2026
- 6412 Cypressdale Dr # 2023 bd · 2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 6414 Cypressdale Dr # 202$163K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 6447 Cypressdale Dr # 201$142K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold $150K · Nov 2025
- 6410 Cypressdale Dr # 201$145K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold $156K · Sep 2025
- 6448 Cypressdale Dr # 101$135K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2025
- 6433 Cypressdale Dr # 102$149K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold $160K · Sep 2025
- 6456 Cypressdale Dr # 101$141K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold $160K · Dec 2024
- 6436 Cypressdale Dr # 2013 bd · 2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold $190K · Nov 2024
- 6425 Cypressdale Dr # 201$178K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold $210K · Jun 2024
- 6454 Cypressdale Dr # 1013 bd · 2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold $200K · Jun 2024
- 6454 Cypressdale Dr # 202$168K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold $200K · Jun 2024
Closest homes
- 6413 Cypressdale Dr Unit 10126 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold $43K · Jul 2009
- 6413 Cypressdale Dr Unit 202$158K26 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold $153K · Sep 2021
- 6415 Cypressdale Dr Unit 202$168K26 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2020
- 6415 Cypressdale Dr Unit 102$155K37 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold $90K · May 2020
- 6413 Cypressdale Dr Unit 102$181K37 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold $170K · Nov 2022
- 6415 Cypressdale Dr Unit 20152 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold $100K · Jan 2022
- 6411 Cypressdale Dr Unit 201$179K52 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold $190K · Mar 2022
- 6415 Cypressdale Dr Unit 10158 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2021
More homes in Riverview 33578
- 10625 Cami Ct$320K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,665 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2026
- 10913 Fenway Glen Ct$340K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,618 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 9763 Carlsdale Dr$235K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,333 ft² · Sold $220K · Aug 2026
- 12004 Legacy Bright St$380K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $358K · Aug 2026
- 9939 Redwood Ridge Ave0.23 ac · Sold $605K · Aug 2026
- 9889 Hickory Pines Ave0.14 ac · Sold $490K · Aug 2026
- 13712 Evergreen Valley Dr0.18 ac · Sold $799K · Aug 2026
- 10126 Gladesong Ln2,200 ft² · Sold $334K · Aug 2026
- 10446 Hallmark Blvd$340K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $342K · Aug 2026
- 12708 Early Run Ln$287K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,665 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 7021 Timberside Pl$176K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $180K · Aug 2026
- 10413 Summerview Cir$279K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,371 ft² · Sold $289K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 6413 Cypressdale Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map