643 Woodside Sierra
-2.5%vs the Sacramento ZIP median sale $/ft² ($261)
Sales Performance
12 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: San Juan Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95825These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 643 Woodside Sierra
How many units are in 643 Woodside Sierra, Sacramento, CA?
643 Woodside Sierra, Sacramento, CA has 6 residential units across built in 1976, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 643 Woodside Sierra, Sacramento, CA worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 6 units at 643 Woodside Sierra, Sacramento, CA is $208,786. That works out to $254 per square foot. Units run from 755 to 967 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 643 Woodside Sierra, Sacramento, CA expensive for Sacramento?
Units at 643 Woodside Sierra, Sacramento, CA carry a median of $254 per square foot, 3% below the Sacramento median of $261 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 643 Woodside Sierra, Sacramento, CA?
0 units at 643 Woodside Sierra, Sacramento, CA sold in the last 12 months, out of 12 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 643 Woodside Sierra, Sacramento, CA appreciated?
Across 5 repeat sales of the same unit, 643 Woodside Sierra, Sacramento, CA returned a median 16.0% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 6.6 years.
What floor plans does 643 Woodside Sierra, Sacramento, CA have?
The most common plan at 643 Woodside Sierra, Sacramento, CA is a 1-bedroom of 755 square feet, repeated 2 times, with a median estimate of $192,052. TopHap identifies 3 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Woodside Sierra
- 633 Woodside Sierra # 1$367K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $365K · Jun 2026
- 617 Woodside Sierra # 4$339K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $335K · Mar 2026
- 608 Woodside Sierra # 1$277K2 bd · 2 ba · 967 ft² · Sold $272K · Jan 2026
- 608 Woodside Sierra # 5$216K1 bd · 1 ba · 755 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2025
- 629 Woodside Sierra # 2$359K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $349K · Aug 2025
- 661 Woodside Sierra # 4$349K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $125K · Aug 2025
- 617 Woodside Sierra # 3$335K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,228 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2025
- 653 Woodside Sierra # 4$325K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,099 ft² · Sold $315K · Jul 2025
- 613 Woodside Sierra # 5$197K1 bd · 1 ba · 755 ft² · Sold $190K · Jun 2025
- 630 Woodside Sierra # 1$272K2 bd · 2 ba · 967 ft² · Sold $262K · May 2025
- 630 Woodside Sierra # 2$280K2 bd · 2 ba · 967 ft² · Sold $270K · May 2025
- 615 Woodside Sierra # 6$192K1 bd · 1 ba · 755 ft² · Sold $210K · Mar 2025
Closest homes
- 643 Woodside Sierra$194K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 764 ft² · Sold $67K · Dec 2013
- 643 Woodside Sierra$223K28 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 967 ft² · Sold $125K · Oct 2000
- 643 Woodside Sierra$232K28 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 967 ft² · Sold $105K · Jul 1999
- 641 Woodside Sierra$217K35 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 755 ft² · Sold $226K · Mar 2021
- 641 Woodside Sierra$186K35 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 755 ft² · Sold $71K · Aug 2009
- 643 Woodside Sierra$192K40 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 755 ft² · Sold $67K · Dec 2013
- 643 Woodside Sierra$192K40 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 755 ft² · Sold $68K · Dec 2013
- 641 Woodside Sierra$240K69 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 764 ft² · Sold $275K · May 2022
More homes in Sacramento 95825
- 2202 Woodside Ln$276K2 bd · 2 ba · 967 ft² · Sold $216K · Sep 2026
- 800 Elmhurst Cir$565K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,137 ft² · Sold $540K · Sep 2026
- 2317 Lansing Way$390K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,390 ft² · Sold $418K · Sep 2026
- 2040 Robert Way$230K2 bd · 1 ba · 810 ft² · Sold $367K · Sep 2026
- 785 Carro Dr8 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,738 ft² · Sold $820K · Sep 2026
- 2365 Santa Anita Dr$315K2 bd · 1 ba · 899 ft² · Sold $390K · Sep 2026
- 2201 Woodside Ln$165K1 bd · 1 ba · 701 ft² · Sold $215K · Sep 2026
- 815 Commons Dr$408K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,831 ft² · Sold $589K · Sep 2026
- 2292 Woodside Ln$167K1 bd · 1 ba · 682 ft² · Sold $148K · Sep 2026
- 1754 Avondale Ave4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,250 ft² · Sold $280K · Aug 2026
- 1235 Vanderbilt Way$478K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,137 ft² · Sold $765K · Aug 2026
- 2201 Woodside Ln$212K1 bd · 1 ba · 682 ft² · Sold $199K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 643 Woodside Sierra on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map