69 Tsienneto Rd
-26.0%vs the Derry ZIP median sale $/ft² ($372)
Sales Performance
3 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pinkerton Academy School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 03038These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 69 Tsienneto Rd
How many units are in 69 Tsienneto Rd, Derry, NH?
69 Tsienneto Rd, Derry, NH has 2 residential units across built in 1976, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 69 Tsienneto Rd, Derry, NH worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 2 units at 69 Tsienneto Rd, Derry, NH is $394,328. That works out to $275 per square foot. Units run from 1,366 to 1,503 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 69 Tsienneto Rd, Derry, NH expensive for Derry?
Units at 69 Tsienneto Rd, Derry, NH carry a median of $275 per square foot, 26% below the Derry median of $372 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 69 Tsienneto Rd, Derry, NH?
0 units at 69 Tsienneto Rd, Derry, NH sold in the last 12 months, out of 3 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
More homes on Tsienneto Rd
- 37 Tsienneto Rd4 bd · 3 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $570K · Apr 2026
- 76 Tsienneto Rd$849K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,041 ft² · Sold $840K · Apr 2026
- 5 Tsienneto Rd$388K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,271 ft² · Sold $329K · Apr 2026
- 5 Tsienneto Rd # 41$397K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,396 ft² · Sold $390K · Jan 2026
- 5 Tsienneto Rd # 170$225K1 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $220K · Dec 2025
- 5 Tsienneto Rd # 127$368K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,181 ft² · Sold $360K · Dec 2025
- 5 Tsienneto Rd # 10$356K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,507 ft² · Sold $350K · Dec 2025
- 5 Tsienneto Rd # 134$407K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,382 ft² · Sold $395K · Sep 2025
- 5 Tsienneto Rd # 146$409K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,382 ft² · Sold $395K · Aug 2025
- 5 Tsienneto Rd # 4$362K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,405 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2025
- 5 Tsienneto Rd # 186$249K1 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $240K · Jul 2025
- 5 Tsienneto Rd # 28$439K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,354 ft² · Sold $423K · Jul 2025
Closest homes
- 71 Tsienneto Rd$381K143 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $345K · Mar 2024
- 71 Tsienneto Rd$409K122 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $373K · Mar 2024
- 69 Tsienneto Rd$384K120 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,366 ft² · Sold $175K · May 2006
- 67 Tsienneto Rd$370K163 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $339K · May 2024
- 1 Morningside Dr$317K202 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $165K · Apr 2018
- 1 Morningside Dr$363K170 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $169K · Jan 2018
- 67 Tsienneto Rd$336K243 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $172K · Jun 2018
- 73 Tsienneto Rd$378K334 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $135K · Oct 2014
More homes in Derry 03038
- 8 Steven Ave$580K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,629 ft² · Sold $619K · Aug 2026
- 10 Martha Dr$596K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,494 ft² · Sold $546K · Aug 2026
- 102 E Broadway$789K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,993 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 73 Chester Rd$427K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,022 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2026
- 3 Paul Ave$580K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $610K · Aug 2026
- 6 Cardinal Cir$757K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,935 ft² · Sold $720K · Jul 2026
- 7 Al St$515K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $536K · Jul 2026
- 9 Grove St$415K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,239 ft² · Sold $420K · Jul 2026
- 17 Donmac Dr$720K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,807 ft² · Sold $735K · Jul 2026
- 14 Garvin Rd$775K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,628 ft² · Sold $775K · Jul 2026
- 59 Amherst Dr$565K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,877 ft² · Sold $565K · Jul 2026
- 95 E Broadway$205K2 bd · 1 ba · 624 ft² · Sold $198K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 69 Tsienneto Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map