701 River Ave
-42.6%vs the Sauk Rapids ZIP median sale $/ft² ($241)
Sales Performance
9 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Value by Floor & LineAverage estimated price per square foot by floor range, using unit numbers to infer floors. Higher floors usually price higher — the gap shows how much the view is worth here.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 56379These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 701 River Ave
How many units are in 701 River Ave, Sauk Rapids, MN?
701 River Ave, Sauk Rapids, MN has 9 residential units across 3 floors, built in 1982, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 701 River Ave, Sauk Rapids, MN worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 9 units at 701 River Ave, Sauk Rapids, MN is $141,182. That works out to $138 per square foot. Units run from 1,020 to 1,020 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 701 River Ave, Sauk Rapids, MN expensive for Sauk Rapids?
Units at 701 River Ave, Sauk Rapids, MN carry a median of $138 per square foot, 43% below the Sauk Rapids median of $241 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 701 River Ave, Sauk Rapids, MN?
0 units at 701 River Ave, Sauk Rapids, MN sold in the last 12 months, out of 9 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 701 River Ave, Sauk Rapids, MN appreciated?
Across 3 repeat sales of the same unit, 701 River Ave, Sauk Rapids, MN returned a median 0.2% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 13.8 years.
What floor plans does 701 River Ave, Sauk Rapids, MN have?
The most common plan at 701 River Ave, Sauk Rapids, MN is a 2-bedroom of 1,020 square feet, repeated 9 times, with a median estimate of $141,182. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on River Ave N
- 915 River Ave$226K2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $226K · Aug 2026
- 1017 River Ave$122K1 bd · 1 ba · 682 ft² · Sold $120K · Apr 2026
- 805 River Ave$209K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,048 ft² · Sold $205K · Oct 2025
- 809 River Ave$210K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,048 ft² · Sold $205K · Jul 2025
- 701 River Ave # 203$146K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $143K · Jul 2025
- 701 River Ave # 303$142K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $139K · Jul 2025
- 723 River Ave$203K2 bd · 1 ba · 940 ft² · Sold $192K · Mar 2025
- 1112 River Ave$276K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,112 ft² · Sold $260K · Feb 2025
- 610 River Ave$125K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,081 ft² · Sold $116K · Oct 2024
- 703 River Ave$225K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $235K · Jul 2024
- 1120 River Ave$100K3 bd · 1 ba · 756 ft² · Sold $40K · Mar 2024
- 1128 River Ave$264K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,098 ft² · Sold $40K · Mar 2024
Closest homes
- 701 River Ave N$142K22 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $139K · Jul 2025
- 701 River Ave N$146K21 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $143K · Jul 2025
- 701 River Ave N$132K53 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $87K · Feb 2008
- 701 River Ave N$138K51 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $130K · Jul 2023
- 701 River Ave N$134K53 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $81K · Apr 2019
- 701 River Ave N$145K57 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 707 River Ave N$188K92 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,098 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 701 River Ave N$145K100 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $80K · May 2020
More homes in Sauk Rapids 56379
- 4345 17th Ave Nw1.29 ac · Sold $85K · Sep 2026
- 876 Pearl View Dr$270K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $268K · Sep 2026
- 1725 Perennial Ct Ne$262K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 6635 Captains Dr Nw0.38 ac · Sold $55K · Sep 2026
- 1143 29th St Ne0.16 ac · Sold $55K · Sep 2026
- 880 Pearl View Dr$280K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
- 1220 Frost Rd Nw1,846 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
- 1220 Frost Rd Nw2,360 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
- 1330 1/2 13th Street Cir$150K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,006 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 862 3rd Ave N$276K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 970 ft² · Sold $276K · Sep 2026
- 2513 Ocarina Dr$315K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,006 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 500 15th St N$375K3 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $375K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 701 River Ave N on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map