703 Orchard Overlook
+6.4%vs the Odenton ZIP median sale $/ft² ($258)
Sales Performance
20 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Value by Floor & LineAverage estimated price per square foot by floor range, using unit numbers to infer floors. Higher floors usually price higher — the gap shows how much the view is worth here.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Anne Arundel County Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 21113These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 703 Orchard Overlook
How many units are in 703 Orchard Overlook, Odenton, MD?
703 Orchard Overlook, Odenton, MD has 12 residential units across 3 floors, built in 1992, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 703 Orchard Overlook, Odenton, MD worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 12 units at 703 Orchard Overlook, Odenton, MD is $311,489. That works out to $274 per square foot. Units run from 1,012 to 1,192 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 703 Orchard Overlook, Odenton, MD expensive for Odenton?
Units at 703 Orchard Overlook, Odenton, MD carry a median of $274 per square foot, 6% above the Odenton median of $258 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 703 Orchard Overlook, Odenton, MD?
1 units at 703 Orchard Overlook, Odenton, MD sold in the last 12 months, out of 20 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 8.3% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $305K.
Have units at 703 Orchard Overlook, Odenton, MD appreciated?
Across 10 repeat sales of the same unit, 703 Orchard Overlook, Odenton, MD returned a median 5.4% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 8.6 years.
What floor plans does 703 Orchard Overlook, Odenton, MD have?
The most common plan at 703 Orchard Overlook, Odenton, MD is a 0-bedroom of 1,034 square feet, repeated 2 times, with a median estimate of $296,931. TopHap identifies 2 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Orchard Overlook
- 703 Orchard Overlook # 303$311K1,190 ft² · Sold $305K · Oct 2026
- 700 Orchard Overlook # 302$317K1,179 ft² · Sold $317K · Sep 2026
- 701 Orchard Overlook # 103$332K1,195 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2025
- 700 Orchard Overlook # 203$342K1,178 ft² · Sold $335K · Aug 2025
- 704 Orchard Overlook # 103$344K2 ba · 1,195 ft² · Sold $336K · Jun 2025
- 703 Orchard Overlook # 203$325K1,191 ft² · Sold $315K · Feb 2025
- 703 Orchard Overlook # 101$301K1 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold $290K · Nov 2024
- 701 Orchard Overlook # 104$297K1,012 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2024
- 703 Orchard Overlook # 304$316K2 ba · 1,035 ft² · Sold $305K · Mar 2024
- 702 Orchard Overlook # 204$305K1,036 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2023
- 700 Orchard Overlook # 103$316K1,179 ft² · Sold $305K · Jun 2023
- 705 Orchard Overlook # 203$316K2 ba · 1,199 ft² · Sold $305K · Jan 2023
Closest homes
- 703 Orchard Overlook$309K0 ft · 1,034 ft² · Sold $114K · Dec 2001
- 703 Orchard Overlook$285K0 ft · 1,034 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2005
- 703 Orchard Overlook$282K0 ft · 1,012 ft² · Sold $204K · Aug 2018
- 703 Orchard Overlook$316K0 ft · 2 ba · 1,035 ft² · Sold $305K · Mar 2024
- 703 Orchard Overlook$325K0 ft · 1,191 ft² · Sold $315K · Feb 2025
- 703 Orchard Overlook$301K0 ft · 1 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold $290K · Nov 2024
- 703 Orchard Overlook$315K0 ft · 1,192 ft² · Sold $96K · Oct 1992
- 703 Orchard Overlook$286K0 ft · 1,033 ft² · Sold $87K · Oct 1992
More homes in Odenton 21113
- 2615 Sour Dock Dr$552K3 ba · 2,210 ft² · Sold $555K · Oct 2026
- 1319 Tenbrook Rd$304K1 ba · 1,054 ft² · Sold $304K · Oct 2026
- 8744 Autumn Ridge Ct$413K2 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2026
- 2113 Brigadier Blvd$406K3 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $237K · Oct 2026
- 8814 Country Oak Dr$800K3.5 ba · 3,704 ft² · Sold $795K · Oct 2026
- 2509 Amber Orchard Ct W$370K1,397 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 1536 Catbriar Way$800K2.5 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $775K · Oct 2026
- 2657 Broadhorn Dr$974K0.14 ac · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 720 Chapelgate Dr$350K1.5 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2026
- 1123 Odenton Rd$725K5.5 ba · 2,659 ft² · Sold $725K · Sep 2026
- 1332 Tenbrook Rd$430K2.5 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $435K · Sep 2026
- 1480 Lavender Cliff Way$982K0.15 ac · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 703 Orchard Overlook on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map