7035 Mather Ave
-26.3%vs the Chicago Ridge ZIP median sale $/ft² ($159)
Sales Performance
12 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Ridgeland School District 122
Neighborhood · ZIP 60415These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 7035 Mather Ave
How many units are in 7035 Mather Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL?
7035 Mather Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL has 5 residential units across built in 1975, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 7035 Mather Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 5 units at 7035 Mather Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL is $133,400. That works out to $117 per square foot. Units run from 1,139 to 1,308 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 7035 Mather Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL expensive for Chicago Ridge?
Units at 7035 Mather Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL carry a median of $117 per square foot, 26% below the Chicago Ridge median of $159 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 7035 Mather Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL?
0 units at 7035 Mather Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL sold in the last 12 months, out of 12 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 7035 Mather Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL appreciated?
Across 6 repeat sales of the same unit, 7035 Mather Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL returned a median 1.9% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 5.8 years.
What floor plans does 7035 Mather Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL have?
The most common plan at 7035 Mather Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL is a 2-bedroom of 1,139 square feet, repeated 4 times, with a median estimate of $133,279. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Mather Ave
- 7000 Mather Ave # 305$164K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,391 ft² · Sold $159K · Mar 2026
- 7000 Mather Ave # 303$155K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $148K · Dec 2025
- 7000 Mather Ave # 301$164K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $153K · Aug 2025
- 7000 Mather Ave # 304$165K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,391 ft² · Sold $151K · May 2025
- 7000 Mather Ave # 103$138K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,113 ft² · Sold $50K · Dec 2023
- 7000 Mather Ave # 101$160K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $152K · Mar 2023
- 7035 Mather Ave # 1b$133K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,139 ft² · Sold $107K · Oct 2022
- 7000 Mather Ave # 105$160K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,391 ft² · Sold $113K · Apr 2022
- 7032 Mather Ave10 bd · 6 ba · 5,867 ft² · Sold $515K · Apr 2021
- 7033 Mather Ave # 2a$130K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,139 ft² · Sold $104K · Dec 2020
- 7033 Mather Ave # G1$195K67 ft² · Sold $104K · Dec 2020
- 7033 Mather Ave # 3a$136K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,139 ft² · Sold $56K · May 2019
Closest homes
- 7033 Mather Ave$129K0 ft · 67 ft² · Sold $50K · Dec 2015
- 7033 Mather Ave$136K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,139 ft² · Sold $56K · May 2019
- 7033 Mather Ave$130K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,139 ft² · Sold $104K · Dec 2020
- 7033 Mather Ave$134K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,139 ft² · Sold $40K · Aug 2013
- 7033 Mather Ave$195K0 ft · 67 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 7033 Mather Ave$195K0 ft · 67 ft² · Sold $104K · Dec 2020
- 7033 Mather Ave$190K0 ft · 67 ft² · Sold $40K · Aug 2013
- 7035 Mather Ave$133K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,139 ft² · Sold $43K · Jun 2017
More homes in Chicago Ridge 60415
- 11022 Massasoit Ave$350K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,619 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
- 10500 Lyman Ave6 bd · 5 ba · 3,432 ft² · Sold $638K · Sep 2026
- 9649 S Harlem Ave$220K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,313 ft² · Sold $224K · Sep 2026
- 10543 Oxford Ave$298K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,102 ft² · Sold $318K · Sep 2026
- 9800 Sayre Ave$200K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,017 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 9800 Sayre Ave0.47 ac · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 10636 Mason Ave$360K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,015 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2026
- 6348 Washington St$110K1 bd · 1 ba · 520 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2026
- 9654 Nottingham Ave$152K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,370 ft² · Sold $152K · Sep 2026
- 9654 Nottingham Ave$202K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,383 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2026
- 7101 99th St12 bd · 6 ba · 6,078 ft² · Sold $875K · Aug 2026
- 10546 Parkside Ave12 bd · 5 ba · 5,782 ft² · Sold $865K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 7035 Mather Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map