Mobile HomeResidential
705 Fir Ln
COTTONWOOD SHORES, TX 78657
0.11 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2020
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
1
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.
Built 20203 units1,140–1,224 ft²
—
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
—
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
—
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.
Sales Performance
—
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
—
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
0
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
0.0%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
0 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Studio
2 units
Ownership & Financing
Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.0%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.100%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.126.8 yrs
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$1,841
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.49
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
71
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
100
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
42
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
33
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Mobile Home
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Mobile Home
CountyBURNET
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.12
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Carport (Unspecified)
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Deck · 20 ft²
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
MHE
Marble Falls Middle SchoolC-
Middle · Grades 6–8 · 3.2 mi
Marble Falls High SchoolC
High · Grades 9–12 · 4.5 mi
Colt Elementary SchoolB-
Elementary · Grades PK–5 · 5.6 mi
District: Marble Falls Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78657These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.115
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.84
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.12
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.69%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.32%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.4.7%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.0.9%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.7,983
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.158 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$85,594
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$117,190
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.67°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.32 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.63%
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
More homes on Fir Ln
- 861 Fir Ln0.11 ac · Sold $279K · May 2026
- 600 Fir Ln$310K1,392 ft² · Sold $302K · Apr 2026
- 850 Fir Ln$274K2 ba · 1,586 ft² · Sold $263K · Nov 2025
- 739 Fir Ln1 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 832 Fir Ln$337K3 bd · 1,478 ft² · Sold $13K · Apr 2024
- 642 Fir Ln$278K1,265 ft² · Sold $258K · Nov 2023
- 871 Fir Ln$471K1,870 ft² · Sold $585K · Aug 2023
- 864 Fir Ln$279K1,265 ft² · Sold $314K · Aug 2023
- 838 Fir Ln$200K1.5 ba · 910 ft² · Sold $228K · May 2023
- 800 Fir Ln$269K1,271 ft² · Sold $14K · May 2023
- Fir Ln0.11 ac · Sold Sep 2022
- 710 Fir Ln1,216 ft² · Sold $82K · Jul 2022
Closest homes
- 705 Fir Ln50 ft · 0.11 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 707 Fir Ln75 ft · 2,051 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 703 Fir Ln100 ft · 1,216 ft² · Sold Nov 2016
- 706 Driftwood Ln100 ft · 576 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 704 Driftwood Ln112 ft · 732 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 705 Fir Ln134 ft · 1,140 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 708 Driftwood Ln124 ft · 1,800 ft² · Sold $63K · Jun 2011
- 3805 Willow Dr150 ft · 672 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
More homes in Cottonwood Shores 78657
- Ridgeview0.2 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- Ridgeview0.22 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 611 Magnolia Ln$269K1,426 ft² · Sold $247K · Oct 2026
- Ridgeview0.2 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- Mt Dewgreat Weste0.28 ac · Sold $6K · Oct 2026
- Wells Fargo0.29 ac · Sold $9K · Oct 2026
- Gold Dust0.41 ac · Sold $7K · Oct 2026
- 0.65 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 1104 The Cape Rd$1.1M1,936 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 470 Wood Forest Rd1 ba · 1,306 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1000 The Cape Rd$729K1,602 ft² · Sold $743K · Oct 2026
- Chisom Trl0.27 ac · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 705 Fir Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map