723 Perkins St
-36.0%vs the Leesburg ZIP median sale $/ft² ($150)
Sales Performance
52 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lake County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 34748These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 723 Perkins St
How many units are in 723 Perkins St, Leesburg, FL?
723 Perkins St, Leesburg, FL has 12 residential units across built in 1972, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 723 Perkins St, Leesburg, FL worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 12 units at 723 Perkins St, Leesburg, FL is $101,956. That works out to $96 per square foot. Units run from 1,062 to 1,150 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 723 Perkins St, Leesburg, FL expensive for Leesburg?
Units at 723 Perkins St, Leesburg, FL carry a median of $96 per square foot, 36% below the Leesburg median of $150 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 723 Perkins St, Leesburg, FL?
1 units at 723 Perkins St, Leesburg, FL sold in the last 12 months, out of 52 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 8.3% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $105K.
Have units at 723 Perkins St, Leesburg, FL appreciated?
Across 32 repeat sales of the same unit, 723 Perkins St, Leesburg, FL returned a median 8.4% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 3.2 years.
What floor plans does 723 Perkins St, Leesburg, FL have?
The most common plan at 723 Perkins St, Leesburg, FL is a 2-bedroom of 1,062 square feet, repeated 11 times, with a median estimate of $102,808. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Perkins St # 12
- 207 Perkins St$253K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $253K · Aug 2026
- 701 Perkins St # 203b$94K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold $95K · Jun 2026
- 705 Perkins St # 100$88K2 bd · 2 ba · 930 ft² · Sold $90K · Mar 2026
- 1016 Perkins St$177K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,137 ft² · Sold $175K · Dec 2025
- 1009 Perkins St$253K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,096 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 2025
- 506 Perkins St$270K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold $275K · Nov 2025
- 723 Perkins St # 2$99K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,062 ft² · Sold $105K · Sep 2025
- 908 Perkins St$232K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,466 ft² · Sold $227K · Jun 2025
- 715 Perkins St # 4$87K2 bd · 2 ba · 930 ft² · Sold $95K · Apr 2025
- 723 Perkins St # 7$109K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,062 ft² · Sold $119K · Apr 2025
- 1015 Perkins St$252K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,775 ft² · Sold $245K · Dec 2024
- 723 Perkins St # 10$121K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,062 ft² · Sold $137K · Aug 2024
Closest homes
- 723 Perkins St # 10$121K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,062 ft² · Sold $137K · Aug 2024
- 723 Perkins St # 11$103K26 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,062 ft² · Sold $63K · Apr 2021
- 723 Perkins St$93K26 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold $52K · May 2020
- 723 Perkins St # 8$101K52 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,062 ft² · Sold $74K · Nov 2021
- 723 Perkins St # 6$95K52 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,062 ft² · Sold $62K · Nov 2020
- 715 Perkins St # 1$72K82 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 930 ft² · Sold $43K · Aug 2001
- 723 Perkins St$95K78 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,062 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2010
- 723 Perkins St # 7$109K78 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,062 ft² · Sold $119K · Apr 2025
More homes in Leesburg 34748
- 2954 Peach St$200K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
- 2915 Ash Dr$149K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
- 2950 Peach St$225K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
- 2956 Peach St$183K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
- 2960 Peach St$186K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
- 1111 Apple Ter$190K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- 6024 Cliffbow Loop0.16 ac · Sold $365K · Sep 2026
- 6028 Cliffbow Loop0.15 ac · Sold $370K · Sep 2026
- 5844 Cliffbow Loop0.13 ac · Sold $353K · Sep 2026
- 1420 Vine St$198K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,820 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2026
- 921 Royal Oak Blvd$165K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $165K · Sep 2026
- 1107 Lucas St$125K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,492 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 723 Perkins St # 12 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map