765 N Rengstorff Ave
-24.5%vs the Mountain View ZIP median sale $/ft² ($1015)
Sales Performance
74 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94043These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 765 N Rengstorff Ave
How many units are in 765 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View, CA?
765 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View, CA has 28 residential units across built in 1973, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 765 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View, CA worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 28 units at 765 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View, CA is $836,529. That works out to $766 per square foot. Units run from 834 to 1,365 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 765 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View, CA expensive for Mountain View?
Units at 765 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View, CA carry a median of $766 per square foot, 25% below the Mountain View median of $1015 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 765 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View, CA?
1 units at 765 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View, CA sold in the last 12 months, out of 74 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 3.6% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $700K.
Have units at 765 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View, CA appreciated?
Across 47 repeat sales of the same unit, 765 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View, CA returned a median 6.2% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 4.9 years.
What floor plans does 765 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View, CA have?
The most common plan at 765 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View, CA is a 1-bedroom of 954 square feet, repeated 8 times, with a median estimate of $710,167. TopHap identifies 7 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on N Rengstorff Ave
- 453 N Rengstorff Ave # 19$773K2 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $740K · Jul 2026
- 765 N Rengstorff Ave # 19$699K1 bd · 1 ba · 899 ft² · Sold $700K · Apr 2026
- 453 N Rengstorff Ave # 17$695K2 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $700K · Feb 2026
- 363 N Rengstorff Ave # 5$1.5M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Jan 2026
- 453 N Rengstorff Ave # 15$1.5M3 bd · 1 ba · 1,541 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Nov 2025
- 765 N Rengstorff Ave # 7$662K1 bd · 1 ba · 954 ft² · Sold $665K · Jun 2025
- 272 N Rengstorff Ave$1.5M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $50K · Jan 2025
- 364 N Rengstorff Ave$2.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Jun 2024
- 453 N Rengstorff Ave # 222 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $695K · Jun 2024
- 266 N Rengstorff Ave$1.9M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,076 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Jun 2024
- 668 N Rengstorff Ave$1.9M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,837 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Mar 2024
- 440 N Rengstorff Ave6,360 ft² · Sold $7.3M · Oct 2023
Closest homes
- 765 N Rengstorff Ave$686K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 899 ft² · Sold $812K · Mar 2020
- 765 N Rengstorff Ave$931K19 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,181 ft² · Sold $530K · Apr 2010
- 765 N Rengstorff Ave$599K19 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 834 ft² · Sold $182K · Sep 1999
- 765 N Rengstorff Ave$699K21 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 899 ft² · Sold $700K · Apr 2026
- 765 N Rengstorff Ave$961K21 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,261 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 765 N Rengstorff Ave$649K38 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 834 ft² · Sold $650K · Sep 2015
- 765 N Rengstorff Ave$948K38 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,181 ft² · Sold Aug 2007
- 765 N Rengstorff Ave$648K58 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 899 ft² · Sold $275K · May 2012
More homes in Mountain View 94043
- 181 Bel Air Ct$1.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,369 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Aug 2026
- 1993 Plymouth St$1.1M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,235 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 71 Tyrella Ct$1.5M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Aug 2026
- 436 Sierra Vista Ave$998K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 316 Scarlett Ter$1.5M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,367 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Aug 2026
- 123 Easy St$1.4M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,753 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Aug 2026
- 421 Burgoyne St$1.8M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,197 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Aug 2026
- 105 Savannah Loop$2.3M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,204 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Aug 2026
- 1850 Montecito Ave$2.5M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,581 ft² · Sold $2.7M · Aug 2026
- 175 Irene Ct$1.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
- 742 Cottage Ct$1.1M2 bd · 2 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 312 Walker Dr$2M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $2M · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 765 N Rengstorff Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map