7900 Ryandale Cir
-10.9%vs the Las Vegas ZIP median sale $/ft² ($231)
Sales Performance
16 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Value by Floor & LineAverage estimated price per square foot by floor range, using unit numbers to infer floors. Higher floors usually price higher — the gap shows how much the view is worth here.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Clark County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 89145These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 7900 Ryandale Cir
How many units are in 7900 Ryandale Cir, Las Vegas, NV?
7900 Ryandale Cir, Las Vegas, NV has 8 residential units across 2 floors, built in 1993, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 7900 Ryandale Cir, Las Vegas, NV worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 8 units at 7900 Ryandale Cir, Las Vegas, NV is $250,223. That works out to $206 per square foot. Units run from 1,168 to 1,266 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 7900 Ryandale Cir, Las Vegas, NV expensive for Las Vegas?
Units at 7900 Ryandale Cir, Las Vegas, NV carry a median of $206 per square foot, 11% below the Las Vegas median of $231 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 7900 Ryandale Cir, Las Vegas, NV?
1 units at 7900 Ryandale Cir, Las Vegas, NV sold in the last 12 months, out of 16 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 12.5% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $250K.
Have units at 7900 Ryandale Cir, Las Vegas, NV appreciated?
Across 8 repeat sales of the same unit, 7900 Ryandale Cir, Las Vegas, NV returned a median 3.6% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 6.3 years.
What floor plans does 7900 Ryandale Cir, Las Vegas, NV have?
The most common plan at 7900 Ryandale Cir, Las Vegas, NV is a 2-bedroom of 1,168 square feet, repeated 6 times, with a median estimate of $244,598. TopHap identifies 2 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Ryandale Cir Unit 103
- 7900 Ryandale Cir # 101$260K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 7904 Ryandale Cir # 204$255K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold $255K · Aug 2026
- 7904 Ryandale Cir # 202$249K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $250K · Apr 2026
- 7905 Ryandale Cir # 201$285K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $205K · Jul 2025
- 7900 Ryandale Cir # 201$247K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $250K · May 2025
- 7905 Ryandale Cir # 101$271K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2024
- 7901 Ryandale Cir # 203$256K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $270K · Jun 2023
- 7901 Ryandale Cir # 202$248K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $239K · Mar 2023
- 7905 Ryandale Cir # 203$262K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold $189K · Jan 2021
- 7904 Ryandale Cir # 201$243K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $166K · Dec 2020
- 7900 Ryandale Cir # 203$242K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $168K · Nov 2019
- 7901 Ryandale Cir # 201$254K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2019
Closest homes
- 7900 Ryandale Cir Unit 104$259K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold Dec 2003
- 7900 Ryandale Cir Unit 201$247K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $250K · May 2025
- 7900 Ryandale Cir Unit 202$239K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $90K · Jan 2000
- 7900 Ryandale Cir Unit 204$259K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,266 ft²
- 7900 Ryandale Cir Unit 203$242K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $168K · Nov 2019
- 7900 Ryandale Cir$260K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 7900 Ryandale Cir$253K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $80K · Jun 1998
- 7901 Idledale Ct Unit 101$209K121 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $210K · Feb 2026
More homes in Las Vegas 89145
- 205 Moose Ln$349K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold $317K · Oct 2026
- 8450 Alta Dr$198K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,016 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 251 N Cimarron Rd$310K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,372 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
- 8024 Tulum Ct$400K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,322 ft² · Sold $405K · Oct 2026
- 205 Persimmon Ct$499K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,573 ft² · Sold $228K · Oct 2026
- 469 Europa Way$398K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,567 ft² · Sold $398K · Oct 2026
- 317 Onyx Crest St$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,330 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 9429 Queen Charlotte Dr$1.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,330 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 101 Luna Way$240K2 bd · 2 ba · 964 ft² · Sold $218K · Oct 2026
- 8452 Boseck Dr$257K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $258K · Oct 2026
- 372 Soubrette Ct$539K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,622 ft² · Sold $539K · Oct 2026
- 8452 Boseck Dr$290K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,258 ft² · Sold $299K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 7900 Ryandale Cir Unit 103 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map