Mobile HomeResidential
801 E RITTENHOUSE ST
HOUSTON, TX 77076
2015
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
Built 196814 units840–1,216 ft²
—
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
—
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
—
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.
Sales Performance
—
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
—
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
0
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
0.0%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
0 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
3 bed
14 units
Recurring floor plansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft²
4 units
3 bd · 2 ba · 924 ft²
3 units
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft²
2 units
One-off layouts
5 units
Ownership & Financing
Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.79%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.0%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.126.8 yrs
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$1,094
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Tax & Assessment
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$39,378 (2026)
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$39,378
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$41,406
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$39,378
Climate Risk
Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.54
48
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
37
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
99
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
51
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
39
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.12 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Mobile Home
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Mobile Home
CountyHARRIS
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.No Foundation
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
MEH
Henry Middle SchoolC
Middle · Grades 6–8 · 0.4 mi
Barrick Elementary SchoolC+
Elementary · Grades EE–5 · 0.7 mi
Sam Houston Math, Science & Technology CenterC-
High · Grades 9–12 · 1.2 mi
District: Houston Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 77076These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.83
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.89
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.23
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.93%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.3.9%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.30%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.3%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.33,499
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.6,909 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$40,957
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$51,466
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.69°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.51 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.58%
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
801 E Rittenhouse St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft²
801 E Rittenhouse St # 15
3 bd · 2 ba · 840 ft²
801 E Rittenhouse St # 19
3 bd · 2 ba · 924 ft²
801 E Rittenhouse St # 26
3 bd · 2 ba
801 E Rittenhouse St Trlr 26
3 bd · 2 ba · 924 ft²
801 E Rittenhouse St # 30
3 bd · 2 ba · 980 ft²
801 E Rittenhouse St # 32
3 bd · 2 ba · 924 ft²
801 E Rittenhouse St # 46
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,088 ft²
801 E Rittenhouse St Trlr 51
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft²
801 E Rittenhouse St # 69
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft²
801 E Rittenhouse St # 72
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,064 ft²
801 E Rittenhouse St # 79
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft²
801 E Rittenhouse St # 139
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft²
801 E Rittenhouse St # 141
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft²
801 E Rittenhouse St # 142
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft²
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
More homes on E Rittenhouse St
- 153 E Rittenhouse St$247K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,487 ft² · Sold $258K · Nov 2025
- 106 E Rittenhouse St$226K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,423 ft² · Sold $310K · Jul 2025
- 710 E Rittenhouse St$135K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,723 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 142 E Rittenhouse St$217K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 703 E Rittenhouse St$290K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 102 E Rittenhouse St$214K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,317 ft² · Sold $275K · Nov 2021
- 910 E Rittenhouse St$195K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,476 ft² · Sold $222K · Nov 2021
- 301 E Rittenhouse St$480K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,460 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 606 E Rittenhouse St$201K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,354 ft² · Sold Mar 2020
- 826 E Rittenhouse St$208K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold Nov 2017
- 726 E Rittenhouse St$229K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,863 ft² · Sold $111K · Feb 2017
- 610 E Rittenhouse St$180K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,028 ft² · Sold $127K · Apr 2016
Closest homes
- 801 E Rittenhouse St0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 840 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 801 E Rittenhouse St0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 801 E Rittenhouse St0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 924 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 801 E Rittenhouse St0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 801 E Rittenhouse St0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 801 E Rittenhouse St0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,088 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 801 E Rittenhouse St0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 801e E Rittenhouse St # 1780 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft²
More homes in Houston 77076
- 141 Harkness St$235K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,191 ft² · Sold $153K · Sep 2026
- 102 Wellington St$261K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $351K · Sep 2026
- 39 Wellington St$167K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $292K · Sep 2026
- 806 Parkstone Dr$183K2 bd · 1 ba · 866 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 903 E Spreading Oak Dr$325K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,455 ft² · Sold $268K · Sep 2026
- 203 Clark Meadows Ln$264K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 9916 Fulton St$595K7 bd · 3 ba · 3,322 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 809 Mccabe St$129K2 bd · 1 ba · 676 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 26 Harkness St$250K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $261K · Sep 2026
- 109 E Witcher Ln$136K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,016 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 421 Cather St$165K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,194 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 9815 Fulton Park Ln3 bd · 2 ba · 1,647 ft² · Sold $268K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 801 E Rittenhouse St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map