Skip to content
Skip to content
CondominiumResidential

815 E Rose Ln

PHOENIX, AZ 85014
788 ft²
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2008
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.
Built 20081 floors41 units1,102–2,036 ft²
$15M
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
$453K
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
$279
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.

-6.2%vs the Phoenix ZIP median sale $/ft² ($298)

Sales Performance

$433K
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
-4.9%
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
2
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
4.9%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
This building's own appreciationThe building's own appreciation: for every unit that sold twice (held over a year), we compute its yearly price change between the two sales and take the middle value. This is the cleanest read on how this specific building performs, because it compares each unit to itself.
+3.0%per yeartypical hold 5.4 yrsfrom 63 same-unit resales
Median sale price (yearly, all time)Every recorded arms-length sale in the building since records begin, grouped by year: the bars count sales and the line tracks the median price paid.MedianSales
20082010201420162019202120242026
Sale price per ft² (yearly, all time)The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.$/ft²
20082010201420162019202120242026

112 arms-length sales on record for this building.

Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.

Every unit: size vs estimated valueEvery unit in the building as one dot: across is its size, up is our current value estimate, and color is its bedroom count. Vertical columns of dots are recurring floor plans; the height spread within a column shows how much floor, view and condition move prices for the same layout.
$365K$430K$495K$560K1,102 ft²1,280 ft²1,458 ft²1,635 ft²1,813 ft²1,991 ft²
Studio2 bd
Studio
35 units
2 bed
6 units
Recurring floor plansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Studio · 3 ba · 1,102 ft²
11 units
Studio · 4 ba · 1,679 ft²
11 units
Studio · 5 ba · 1,991 ft²
11 units
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,102 ft²
2 units
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,679 ft²
2 units
2 bd · 4 ba · 1,991 ft²
2 units
One-off layouts
2 units

Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.

$365K–$385K
11 units
$406K–$406K
1 unit
$429K–$435K
3 units
$445K–$460K
6 units
$468K–$482K
6 units
$487K–$502K
5 units
$525K–$525K
2 units
$560K–$560K
1 unit

Ownership & Financing

Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.78%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.22%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.5.4 yrs
Cash purchases (5 yrs)The share of purchases in the last 5 years with no mortgage recorded. High cash share is common in second-home and investor buildings.45%
Avg. loan-to-valueAverage current loan balance against unit value across the building. Low numbers mean owners hold lots of equity — a sign of financial stability.51%
Median owner equityThe middle dollar amount of equity (value minus loans) unit owners hold in this building.$464,333
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$3,085
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0

Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.

Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.33 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.6%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.0.2 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Condominium
CountyMaricopa
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.02
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Builtup (layered Asphalt)
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Yes
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Refrigerator

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Madison Elementary District

Neighborhood · ZIP 85014These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.149
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.106
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.47

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.90%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.27%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.8.9%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.1%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.28,346
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.6,850 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$62,594
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$86,166
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.71°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.9 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.86%

All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.

815 E Rose Ln Unit 101
3 ba · 1,102 ft²
$372K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 102
3 ba · 1,102 ft²
$406K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 103
4 ba · 1,679 ft²
$460K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 104
4 ba · 1,679 ft²
$454K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 105
5 ba · 1,991 ft²
$560K
815 E Rose Ln # 106
2 bd · 4 ba · 1,991 ft²
$478K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 107
4 ba · 1,679 ft²
$469K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 108
4 ba · 1,679 ft²
$482K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 109
3 ba · 1,102 ft²
$373K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 110
3 ba · 1,102 ft²
815 E Rose Ln Unit 111
3 ba · 1,102 ft²
$385K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 112
5 ba · 1,991 ft²
815 E Rose Ln Unit 113
5 ba · 1,991 ft²
$525K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 114
5 ba · 1,991 ft²
$457K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 115
3 ba · 1,102 ft²
$379K
815 E Rose Ln # 116
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,102 ft²
$373K
815 E Rose Ln # 117
2 ba · 1,102 ft²
$372K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 118
4 ba · 1,679 ft²
$445K
815 E Rose Ln # 119
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,679 ft²
$434K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 120
5 ba · 1,991 ft²
815 E Rose Ln Unit 121
5 ba · 1,991 ft²
$502K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 122
4 ba · 1,679 ft²
$453K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 123
4 ba · 1,679 ft²
$474K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 124
3 ba · 1,102 ft²
$373K
815 E Rose Ln # 125
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,102 ft²
$381K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 126
3 ba · 1,102 ft²
$379K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 127
5 ba · 1,991 ft²
815 E Rose Ln Unit 128
5 ba · 1,991 ft²
$491K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 129
5 ba · 1,991 ft²
$492K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 130
3 ba · 1,102 ft²
$429K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 131
3 ba · 1,102 ft²
$376K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 132
5 ba · 2,036 ft²
815 E Rose Ln Unit 133
5 ba · 1,991 ft²
$487K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 134
5 ba · 1,991 ft²
$492K
815 E Rose Ln # 135
2 bd · 4 ba · 1,991 ft²
$525K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 136
4 ba · 1,679 ft²
$453K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 137
4 ba · 1,679 ft²
815 E Rose Ln Unit 138
4 ba · 1,679 ft²
$472K
815 E Rose Ln # 139
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,679 ft²
$435K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 140
4 ba · 1,679 ft²
$468K
815 E Rose Ln Unit 141
3 ba · 1,102 ft²
$365K

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

About 815 E Rose Ln

How many units are in 815 E Rose Ln, Phoenix, AZ?

815 E Rose Ln, Phoenix, AZ has 41 residential units across 1 floors, built in 2008, according to county assessor records.

What is a unit at 815 E Rose Ln, Phoenix, AZ worth?

The median TopHap Estimate across the 41 units at 815 E Rose Ln, Phoenix, AZ is $453,088. That works out to $279 per square foot. Units run from 1,102 to 2,036 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.

Is 815 E Rose Ln, Phoenix, AZ expensive for Phoenix?

Units at 815 E Rose Ln, Phoenix, AZ carry a median of $279 per square foot, 6% below the Phoenix median of $298 per square foot.

How often do units sell at 815 E Rose Ln, Phoenix, AZ?

2 units at 815 E Rose Ln, Phoenix, AZ sold in the last 12 months, out of 112 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 4.9% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $433K.

Have units at 815 E Rose Ln, Phoenix, AZ appreciated?

Across 63 repeat sales of the same unit, 815 E Rose Ln, Phoenix, AZ returned a median 3.0% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 5.4 years.

What floor plans does 815 E Rose Ln, Phoenix, AZ have?

The most common plan at 815 E Rose Ln, Phoenix, AZ is a 0-bedroom of 1,102 square feet, repeated 11 times, with a median estimate of $377,292. TopHap identifies 6 recurring plans in the building.

More homes on E Rose Ln Unit 121

Closest homes

More homes in Phoenix 85014

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 815 E Rose Ln Unit 121 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map