827 Faull Dr
Sales Performance
7 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Brevard County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 32955These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 827 Faull Dr
How many units are in 827 Faull Dr, Rockledge, FL?
827 Faull Dr, Rockledge, FL has 2 residential units across built in 2008, according to county assessor records.
How often do units sell at 827 Faull Dr, Rockledge, FL?
0 units at 827 Faull Dr, Rockledge, FL sold in the last 12 months, out of 7 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 827 Faull Dr, Rockledge, FL appreciated?
Across 4 repeat sales of the same unit, 827 Faull Dr, Rockledge, FL returned a median 11.9% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 3.6 years.
Closest homes
- 827 Faull Dr40 ft · 1,394 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 829 Faull Dr60 ft · 2 ba · 2,787 ft² · Sold $352K · Nov 2020
- 825 Faull Dr81 ft · 1,147 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2020
- 831 Faull Dr120 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 825 Faull Dr121 ft · 1,147 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 826 Faull Dr170 ft · 2,234 ft² · Sold $17K · Jun 2003
- 828 Faull Dr175 ft · 2,234 ft² · Sold $10K · Aug 2017
- 831 Faull Dr160 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $55K · Feb 1999
More homes in Rockledge 32955
- 178 Bluefish Pl$259K1,190 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 1359 Rockledge Dr$533K3 bd · 2 ba · 4,067 ft² · Sold $712K · Aug 2026
- 1430 Lara Cir$300K1,495 ft² · Sold $298K · Aug 2026
- 110 Barton Ave$218K1,620 ft² · Sold $217K · Aug 2026
- 4304 Carswell Ct$665K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,041 ft² · Sold $670K · Aug 2026
- 3898 La Flor Dr$385K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,865 ft² · Sold $385K · Aug 2026
- 106 Barton Ave$223K1,637 ft² · Sold $217K · Aug 2026
- 108 Barton Ave$238K1,663 ft² · Sold $217K · Aug 2026
- 1326 Forest Dr$295K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,378 ft² · Sold $188K · Aug 2026
- 1927 Sloan Ct$430K2,466 ft² · Sold $430K · Aug 2026
- 1710 Hidden Lake Dr$700K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,462 ft² · Sold $665K · Aug 2026
- 1139 Groves Dr$240K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,442 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 827 Faull Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map