94 1st St
-17.9%vs the Lowell ZIP median sale $/ft² ($330)
Sales Performance
48 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lowell School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01850These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 94 1st St
How many units are in 94 1st St, Lowell, MA?
94 1st St, Lowell, MA has 11 residential units across built in 1986, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 94 1st St, Lowell, MA worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 11 units at 94 1st St, Lowell, MA is $156,146. That works out to $271 per square foot. Units run from 508 to 1,510 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 94 1st St, Lowell, MA expensive for Lowell?
Units at 94 1st St, Lowell, MA carry a median of $271 per square foot, 18% below the Lowell median of $330 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 94 1st St, Lowell, MA?
0 units at 94 1st St, Lowell, MA sold in the last 12 months, out of 48 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 94 1st St, Lowell, MA appreciated?
Across 34 repeat sales of the same unit, 94 1st St, Lowell, MA returned a median 5.0% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 5.9 years.
What floor plans does 94 1st St, Lowell, MA have?
The most common plan at 94 1st St, Lowell, MA is a 2-bedroom of 564 square feet, repeated 6 times, with a median estimate of $153,073. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on 1st St
- 94 1st St # 9$137K2 bd · 1 ba · 564 ft² · Sold $135K · Oct 2025
- 94 1st St # 6$150K2 bd · 1 ba · 564 ft² · Sold $150K · Mar 2025
- 94 1st St # 4$141K1 bd · 1 ba · 521 ft² · Sold $137K · Nov 2024
- 432 1st St$470K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,670 ft² · Sold $435K · Jun 2024
- 82 1st St9 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,490 ft² · Sold $730K · Mar 2024
- 118 1st St$525K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,636 ft² · Sold $462K · Mar 2024
- 140 1st St$385K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,364 ft² · Sold $360K · Feb 2024
- 325 1st St # 106$263K2 bd · 1 ba · 967 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Dec 2023
- 325 1st St # 204$265K2 bd · 1 ba · 972 ft² · Sold $255K · Oct 2022
- 325 1st St # 308$268K2 bd · 1 ba · 973 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Dec 2021
- 325 1st St # 111$266K2 bd · 1 ba · 978 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Dec 2021
- 325 1st St # 301$265K2 bd · 1 ba · 974 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Dec 2021
Closest homes
- 94 1st St$265K0 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,510 ft² · Sold $167K · Apr 2018
- 94 1st St$146K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 516 ft² · Sold $47K · Dec 2007
- 94 1st St$141K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 521 ft² · Sold $137K · Nov 2024
- 94 1st St$150K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 564 ft² · Sold $150K · Mar 2025
- 94 1st St$137K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 564 ft² · Sold $135K · Oct 2025
- 94 1st St$160K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 564 ft² · Sold $50K · Dec 2007
- 94 1st St$228K0 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 984 ft² · Sold $212K · Mar 2021
- 94 1st St$147K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 508 ft² · Sold $41K · Oct 2020
More homes in Lowell 01850
- 295 Lakeview Ave6 bd · 4 ba · 2,961 ft² · Sold $870K · Oct 2026
- 38 Farmland Rd$420K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,055 ft² · Sold $435K · Oct 2026
- 242 Beacon St$540K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $540K · Oct 2026
- 12 Whitney Ave$457K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,595 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 85 Bunker Hill Ave$456K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,123 ft² · Sold $455K · Sep 2026
- 70 3rd St4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,710 ft² · Sold $555K · Sep 2026
- 39 Exeter St6 bd · 2 ba · 2,854 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 170 Bradley St$329K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,481 ft² · Sold $328K · Sep 2026
- 178 Hildreth St$354K2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $383K · Sep 2026
- 64 Fulton St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,439 ft² · Sold $620K · Sep 2026
- 707 Bridge St6 bd · 2 ba · 3,326 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2026
- 21 Myrtle St6 bd · 2 ba · 2,888 ft² · Sold $550K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 94 1st St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map