Skip to content
Skip to content

Dodgeland School District

Dodgeland School District is a public school district in Juneau, WI with 3 schools, 688 students, grades PK–12, a B+ district rating and $16,196 of spending per student.

B+TopHap district rating
Rating
B+
Schools
3
Students
688
Grades
PK–12
Spending per student
$16,196
Teachers (FTE)
57

3 schools

Schools in this district

District details

Students per teacher
12:1
Total annual spending
$11,142,848
Setting
Rural - Distant
Headquarters
Juneau, WI
Phone
(920) 386-4404
Website
dodgeland.k12.wi.us
NCES district ID
5507260
Visit the district website

Common questions

About Dodgeland School District

How is Dodgeland School District rated?

Dodgeland School District holds a B+ rating on TopHap's A-to-D district scale, which aggregates the test results and outcomes of the schools it operates.

How many schools are in Dodgeland School District?

Dodgeland School District operates 3 schools — 1 primary, 1 middle and 1 high by instruction level.

How many students does Dodgeland School District serve?

Dodgeland School District enrolls 688 students across 57 full-time-equivalent teachers, about 12 students per teacher.

How much does Dodgeland School District spend per student?

Dodgeland School District reports $16,196 of spending per student. Across 688 students that is roughly $11,142,848 a year.

What grades does Dodgeland School District cover?

Dodgeland School District covers grades PK–12.

Where is Dodgeland School District located?

Dodgeland School District is headquartered in Juneau, Wisconsin.