Skip to content
Skip to content

Gervais School District 1

Gervais School District 1 is a public school district in Gervais, OR with 4 schools, 1,249 students, grades PK–12, a C+ district rating and $13,731 of spending per student.

C+TopHap district rating
Rating
C+
Schools
4
Students
1,249
Grades
PK–12
Spending per student
$13,731
Teachers (FTE)
83

4 schools

Schools in this district

District details

Students per teacher
15:1
Total annual spending
$17,150,019
Setting
Rural - Fringe
Headquarters
Gervais, OR
Phone
(503) 792-3803
Website
gervais.k12.or.us
NCES district ID
4100015
Visit the district website

Common questions

About Gervais School District 1

How is Gervais School District 1 rated?

Gervais School District 1 holds a C+ rating on TopHap's A-to-D district scale, which aggregates the test results and outcomes of the schools it operates.

How many schools are in Gervais School District 1?

Gervais School District 1 operates 4 schools — 1 primary, 1 middle, 1 high and 1 other by instruction level.

How many students does Gervais School District 1 serve?

Gervais School District 1 enrolls 1,249 students across 83 full-time-equivalent teachers, about 15 students per teacher.

How much does Gervais School District 1 spend per student?

Gervais School District 1 reports $13,731 of spending per student. Across 1,249 students that is roughly $17,150,019 a year.

What grades does Gervais School District 1 cover?

Gervais School District 1 covers grades PK–12.

Where is Gervais School District 1 located?

Gervais School District 1 is headquartered in Gervais, Oregon.