Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$199,015$113 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 51How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $190,000 on Jul 30, 2010

0 SEC 16 # 34N

NV
0
Baths
1,768 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
80 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1978
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$199K
$101K low$297K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$190,000 · Jul 30, 2010

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$929 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$36,110 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$3,164
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$32,946
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$37,761
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$103,171

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.46
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
86
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
55
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
21
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
67
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyELKO
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Floor/Wall Furnace
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Wall Unit
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Shed · 304 ft²

Transaction History(2)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Elko County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

0 Sec 16 # 34n measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 84% of homes in Elko County
  • Costs less per square foot than 90% of homes in Elko County
  • Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Elko County
  • Older than 78% of homes in Elko County

How it measures up in Elko County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Elko County.

Estimated value$199,015
CheaperTypical $374,614Pricier

Pricier than 16% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$113
CheaperTypical $229Pricier

Pricier than 10% of homes nearby

Living area1,768 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,656 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 60% of homes nearby

Lot size80 ac
SmallerTypical 1.03 acBigger

Bigger than 98% of homes nearby

Year built1978
OlderTypical 1994Newer

Newer than 22% of homes nearby

How 0 Sec 16 # 34n ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeElko County
Estimated valuepricier than$199,01516% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$11310% of homes
Living areabigger than1,768 ft²60% of homes
Lot sizebigger than80 ac98% of homes
Year builtnewer than197822% of homes

About 0 Sec 16 # 34n

How much is 0 Sec 16 # 34n, , NV worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 0 Sec 16 # 34n, , NV is $199,015 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $101,343 to $296,687. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 0 Sec 16 # 34n, , NV last sell?

0 Sec 16 # 34n, , NV last sold on Jul 30, 2010 for $190,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

When was 0 Sec 16 # 34n, , NV built?

0 Sec 16 # 34n, , NV was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. The building has 2 stories.

What schools serve 0 Sec 16 # 34n, , NV?

0 Sec 16 # 34n, , NV is assigned to Wells High School (high); Wells Junior High School (middle), rated C; Wells Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Elko County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 0 Sec 16 # 34n, , NV compare to other homes in Elko County?

Among the 17,890 homes in Elko County, it is worth more than 16% of them ($199,015 against a typical $374,614), its price per square foot is higher than 10% of them ($113 against a typical $229), it is bigger than 60% of them (1,768 ft² against a typical 1,656 ft²), its lot is bigger than 98% of them (80 ac against a typical 1.03 ac) and it is newer than 22% of them (1978 against a typical 1994). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 0 Sec 16 # 34n, , NV?

The 2026 property tax bill for 0 Sec 16 # 34n, , NV was $929. The county assessed it at $36,110.