1 CEDAR LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Harrison Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 10577These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1 Cedar Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Westchester County
- Costs more per square foot than 74% of homes in Purchase 10577
- Bigger than 97% of homes in Westchester County
- Has a bigger lot than 89% of homes in Westchester County
- Newer than 96% of homes in Westchester County
What homes are worth in Purchase 10577
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 77% of homes in Purchase 10577.
How it measures up in Purchase 10577
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Purchase 10577.
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 64% of homes nearby
Newer than 92% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Purchase 10577 | Westchester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $3,570,512 | 77% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $601 | 74% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 5,941 ft² | 73% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.18 ac | 64% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2005 | 92% of homes | 96% of homes |
About 1 Cedar Ln
How much is 1 Cedar Ln, Purchase, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1 Cedar Ln, Purchase, NY is $3,570,512 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $3,162,988 to $3,978,036. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1 Cedar Ln, Purchase, NY last sell?
1 Cedar Ln, Purchase, NY last sold on May 27, 2026 for $3,450,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1 Cedar Ln, Purchase, NY?
1 Cedar Ln, Purchase, NY has 5 bathrooms, 5,941 square feet of living space and a 1.18-acre lot.
When was 1 Cedar Ln, Purchase, NY built?
1 Cedar Ln, Purchase, NY was built in 2005, making it 21 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1 Cedar Ln, Purchase, NY?
1 Cedar Ln, Purchase, NY is assigned to Purchase Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Harrison High School (high), rated A; Louis M. Klein Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Harrison Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1 Cedar Ln, Purchase, NY compare to other homes in Purchase 10577?
Among the 872 homes in Purchase 10577, it is worth more than 77% of them ($3,570,512 against a typical $2,175,878), its price per square foot is higher than 74% of them ($601 against a typical $539), it is bigger than 73% of them (5,941 ft² against a typical 4,046 ft²), its lot is bigger than 64% of them (1.18 ac against a typical 0.91 ac) and it is newer than 92% of them (2005 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of Westchester County, it is worth more than 97% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1 Cedar Ln, Purchase, NY?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1 Cedar Ln, Purchase, NY was $80,523. The county assessed it at $48,000.
More homes on Cedar Ln
- 7 Cedar Ln$4.8M6 bd · 5 ba · 6,455 ft² · Sold $4.3M · Aug 2024
- 5 Cedar Ln$4M6 bd · 5 ba · 7,809 ft² · Sold $3.4M · Jul 2023
- 3 Cedar Ln$4.5M7 bd · 8 ba · 7,640 ft² · Sold $3.9M · Sep 2021
- 11 Cedar Ln$5.9M7 bd · 8 ba · 8,042 ft² · Sold $5.4M · Jun 2021
- 9 Cedar Ln$3.9M6 ba · 6,447 ft² · Sold $3.3M · Sep 2013
- 6 Cedar Ln$4M6 bd · 8 ba · 7,083 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jun 2005
- 8 Cedar Ln$4.8M9 ba · 8,717 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 3 Cedar Ln$4.5M195 ft · 7 bd · 8 ba · 7,640 ft² · Sold $3.9M · Sep 2021
- 2 Fairway Dr$4.4M284 ft · 6 bd · 6 ba · 7,449 ft² · Sold $4M · Oct 2008
- Fairway Dr333 ft · 0.9 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Fairway Dr332 ft · 2.66 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 5 Cedar Ln$4M371 ft · 6 bd · 5 ba · 7,809 ft² · Sold $3.4M · Jul 2023
- 3 Fairway Dr$4.4M325 ft · 5 ba · 7,323 ft² · Sold $3.5M · Dec 2020
- 6 Cedar Ln$4M368 ft · 6 bd · 8 ba · 7,083 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jun 2005
- Purchase St354 ft · 9.04 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Purchase 10577
- 8 Pinehurst Dr$1.3M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,464 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 234 Duxbury Rd$1.1M2.5 ba · 2,174 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 10 Cypress Point Dr$2.1M6 bd · 5 ba · 4,278 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Sep 2026
- 9 Linden Dr$2.5M5 ba · 4,957 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Sep 2026
- 35 Pinehurst Dr$1.6M3 ba · 3,010 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 11 Scott Cir$2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,627 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 32 The Crossing At Blind Brk$2.3M5 ba · 4,625 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Sep 2026
- 124 Lincoln Ave$2.9M4 ba · 3,744 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Sep 2026
- Lincoln Ave0.93 ac · Sold $3.5M · Sep 2026
- 6 Stone Bridge Rd6 ba · 6,829 ft² · Sold $5.8M · Sep 2026
- Lincoln Ave3 ba · 3,969 ft² · Sold $44M · Sep 2026
- Anderson Hill Rd3 ba · 5,960 ft² · Sold $44M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1 Cedar Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map