1 COUNTRYSIDE CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Little Rock School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72223These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1 Countryside Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 95% of homes in Pulaski County
- Costs more per square foot than 93% of homes in Pulaski County
- Bigger than 90% of homes in Pulaski County
- Has a bigger lot than 74% of homes in Pulaski County
- Newer than 76% of homes in Pulaski County
What homes are worth in Little Rock 72223
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 68% of homes in Little Rock 72223.
How it measures up in Little Rock 72223
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Little Rock 72223.
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Newer than 32% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pinnacle Valley | Little Rock 72223 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $631,637 | 84% of homes | 68% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $207 | 73% of homes | 66% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,058 ft² | 63% of homes | 58% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.36 ac | 61% of homes | 58% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1997 | 26% of homes | 32% of homes | 76% of homes |
About 1 Countryside Cv
How much is 1 Countryside Cv, Little Rock, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1 Countryside Cv, Little Rock, AR is $631,637 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $573,187 to $690,087. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1 Countryside Cv, Little Rock, AR last sell?
1 Countryside Cv, Little Rock, AR last sold on Oct 27, 2021 for $500,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1 Countryside Cv, Little Rock, AR?
1 Countryside Cv, Little Rock, AR has 4 bathrooms, 3,058 square feet of living space and a 0.36-acre lot.
When was 1 Countryside Cv, Little Rock, AR built?
1 Countryside Cv, Little Rock, AR was built in 1997, making it 29 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1 Countryside Cv, Little Rock, AR?
1 Countryside Cv, Little Rock, AR is assigned to Don R. Roberts Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Pinnacle View Middle School (middle), rated A-; Little Rock West High School of Innovation (high), rated D. All sit in Little Rock School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1 Countryside Cv, Little Rock, AR compare to other homes in Little Rock 72223?
Among the 8,781 homes in Little Rock 72223, it is worth more than 68% of them ($631,637 against a typical $498,209), its price per square foot is higher than 66% of them ($207 against a typical $187), it is bigger than 58% of them (3,058 ft² against a typical 2,751 ft²), its lot is bigger than 58% of them (0.36 ac against a typical 0.31 ac) and it is newer than 32% of them (1997 against a typical 2004). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 95% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1 Countryside Cv, Little Rock, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1 Countryside Cv, Little Rock, AR was $5,630. The county assessed it at $89,936.
More homes on Countryside Cv
- 3 Countryside Cv$618K3 ba · 3,231 ft² · Sold $615K · Feb 2025
- 9 Countryside Cv$547K5 ba · 3,327 ft² · Sold $535K · Jun 2024
- 8 Countryside Cv$515K3 ba · 3,088 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 14 Countryside Cv$540K3 ba · 2,783 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 5 Countryside Cv$630K3 ba · 3,172 ft² · Sold $515K · Nov 2021
- 11 Countryside Cv$369K3 ba · 2,549 ft² · Sold Aug 2020
- 16 Countryside Cv$467K2.5 ba · 2,974 ft² · Sold $283K · May 2017
- 15 Countryside Cv$614K4 ba · 3,189 ft² · Sold Aug 2013
- 10 Countryside Cv3 ba · 3,452 ft² · Sold $347K · Jan 2013
- 7 Countryside Cv$501K3 ba · 2,601 ft² · Sold $144K · Feb 2007
- 12 Countryside Cv$602K5 ba · 3,100 ft² · Sold $99K · Feb 2007
- 17 Countryside Cv$396K2 ba · 2,282 ft² · Sold $220K · Jan 2005
Closest homes
- 3 Countryside Cv$618K120 ft · 3 ba · 3,231 ft² · Sold $615K · Feb 2025
- 2 Countryside Cv$654K225 ft · 3 ba · 3,401 ft² · Sold Apr 2003
- 5700 Countryside Dr$573K221 ft · 3 ba · 2,918 ft²
- 5 Countryside Cv$630K231 ft · 3 ba · 3,172 ft² · Sold $515K · Nov 2021
- 5700 Rummel Rd$216K232 ft · 1 ba · 1,695 ft² · Sold $118K · Aug 2019
- 5710 Rummel Rd268 ft · 3 ba · 2,960 ft² · Sold $74K · Jun 2016
- 5704 Countryside Dr$564K317 ft · 4 ba · 3,271 ft² · Sold $345K · Apr 2016
- 5725 Rummel Rd$372K342 ft · 2 ba · 2,173 ft² · Sold $62K · Mar 2019
More homes in Little Rock 72223
- 17600 Leatha Ln3.5 ba · 4,577 ft² · Sold $530K · Oct 2026
- 7 Fletcher Ridge Cir$549K3.5 ba · 2,494 ft² · Sold $549K · Oct 2026
- 44 Haywood Ct$1.2M4.5 ba · 3,755 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
- 214 Haywood Dr$925K3.5 ba · 3,789 ft² · Sold $900K · Oct 2026
- 3 Arles Dr$460K3 ba · 2,912 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2026
- 116 Falstone Dr$875K5.5 ba · 4,745 ft² · Sold $875K · Oct 2026
- 106 Challain Dr$499K3 ba · 3,791 ft² · Sold $490K · Oct 2026
- 61 Berney Way Dr$480K2.5 ba · 2,894 ft² · Sold $311K · Oct 2026
- 54 Hanna Ln$435K2.5 ba · 2,533 ft² · Sold $432K · Oct 2026
- 9 Cedar Branch Ct$269K2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 23 Canyon Ridge Ct3 ba · 5,369 ft² · Sold $950K · Oct 2026
- 115 Noyant Dr$618K3.5 ba · 4,148 ft² · Sold $618K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1 Countryside Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map