1 GOLF LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mendham Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 07945These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1 Golf Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Morris County
- Costs more per square foot than 86% of homes in Mendham 07945
- Bigger than 98% of homes in Morris County
- Among the largest lots in Morris County
- Newer than 76% of homes in Mendham 07945
What homes are worth in Mendham 07945
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 97% of homes in Mendham 07945.
How it measures up in Mendham 07945
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mendham 07945.
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 94% of homes nearby
Newer than 76% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mendham 07945 | Morris County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $2,302,850 | 97% of homes | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $484 | 86% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,757 ft² | 87% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 5.29 ac | 94% of homes | almost all homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1987 | 76% of homes | 74% of homes |
About 1 Golf Ln
How much is 1 Golf Ln, Mendham, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1 Golf Ln, Mendham, NJ is $2,302,850 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,995,306 to $2,610,394. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1 Golf Ln, Mendham, NJ last sell?
1 Golf Ln, Mendham, NJ last sold on Nov 15, 2023 for $1,830,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
When was 1 Golf Ln, Mendham, NJ built?
1 Golf Ln, Mendham, NJ was built in 1987, making it 39 years old.
What schools serve 1 Golf Ln, Mendham, NJ?
1 Golf Ln, Mendham, NJ is assigned to West Morris Mendham High School (high), rated A-; Mendham Township Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Mendham Township Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Mendham Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1 Golf Ln, Mendham, NJ compare to other homes in Mendham 07945?
Among the 3,209 homes in Mendham 07945, it is worth more than 97% of them ($2,302,850 against a typical $1,105,477), its price per square foot is higher than 86% of them ($484 against a typical $393), it is bigger than 87% of them (4,757 ft² against a typical 2,800 ft²), its lot is bigger than 94% of them (5.29 ac against a typical 1.03 ac) and it is newer than 76% of them (1987 against a typical 1973). Measured against all of Morris County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1 Golf Ln, Mendham, NJ?
The 2024 property tax bill for 1 Golf Ln, Mendham, NJ was $28,437. The county assessed it at $2,142,000.
More homes on Golf Ln
Closest homes
- 20 Kennaday Rd$2.1M412 ft · 3,732 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2005
- 3 Golf Ln$1.9M449 ft · 5,176 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Dec 2025
- 44 Tempe Wick Rd$1.5M0.1 mi · 4,548 ft² · Sold $750K · Dec 2016
- 18 Kennaday Rd$1.9M0.2 mi · 3,464 ft² · Sold $790K · Jan 2015
- 21 Kennaday Rd$1.4M0.2 mi · 3,060 ft² · Sold $991K · Aug 2006
- 19 Kennaday Rd$1.4M0.2 mi · 2,812 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 46 Tempe Wick Rd$1.4M0.2 mi · 2,475 ft² · Sold $875K · Jul 2013
- 5 Golf Ln$2.1M0.2 mi · 6,412 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Nov 2014
More homes in Mendham 07945
- 6 Heather Hill Way$1.2M2,996 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 11 Ursula Ct$1.5M4,331 ft² · Sold $855K · Oct 2026
- 6 Green Hills Rd$1.5M3,696 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 211 Mountainside Rd$1.5M4,742 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 48 Mountain Ave$619K1,020 ft² · Sold $610K · Sep 2026
- 7 Prospect St$445K840 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 89 Mountain Ave$667K2,140 ft² · Sold $665K · Sep 2026
- 4 Babbitt Rd$1.2M2,294 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 174 Bliss Rd$1.3M2,872 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 9 Pitney Dr$1.6M5,647 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2026
- 11 Summit Rd$1.5M2,984 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 8 Devonshire Ln$1.2M3,623 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1 Golf Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map