1 HIGH PINE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Burlington School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01803These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1 High Pine Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 87% of homes in Burlington 01803
- Costs more per square foot than 92% of homes in Burlington 01803
- Smaller than 90% of homes in Burlington 01803
- Older than 70% of homes in Burlington 01803
What homes are worth in Burlington 01803
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 13% of homes in Burlington 01803.
How it measures up in Burlington 01803
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Burlington 01803.
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Bigger than 64% of homes nearby
Newer than 30% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Burlington 01803 | Middlesex County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $682,885 | 13% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $625 | 92% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,092 ft² | 10% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.49 ac | 64% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1958 | 30% of homes | 50% of homes |
About 1 High Pine Ave
How much is 1 High Pine Ave, Burlington, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1 High Pine Ave, Burlington, MA is $682,885 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $603,234 to $762,536. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1 High Pine Ave, Burlington, MA last sell?
1 High Pine Ave, Burlington, MA last sold on Jun 25, 2026 for $2,330,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 6 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1 High Pine Ave, Burlington, MA?
1 High Pine Ave, Burlington, MA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,092 square feet of living space and a 0.48-acre lot.
When was 1 High Pine Ave, Burlington, MA built?
1 High Pine Ave, Burlington, MA was built in 1958, making it 68 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1 High Pine Ave, Burlington, MA?
1 High Pine Ave, Burlington, MA is assigned to Fox Hill Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Burlington High School (high), rated B; Marshall Simonds Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Burlington School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1 High Pine Ave, Burlington, MA compare to other homes in Burlington 01803?
Among the 7,276 homes in Burlington 01803, it is worth more than 13% of them ($682,885 against a typical $831,871), its price per square foot is higher than 92% of them ($625 against a typical $449), it is bigger than 10% of them (1,092 ft² against a typical 1,869 ft²), its lot is bigger than 64% of them (0.49 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 30% of them (1958 against a typical 1964). Measured against all of Middlesex County, it is worth more than 36% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1 High Pine Ave, Burlington, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1 High Pine Ave, Burlington, MA was $5,423. The county assessed it at $626,200.
More homes on High Pine Ave
Closest homes
- 20 Prouty Rd$1.2M114 ft · 7 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,644 ft² · Sold Dec 2016
- 4 Stephanie St$808K145 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,954 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 22 Prouty Rd$681K176 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $170K · May 1988
- 18 Prouty Rd$927K184 ft · 5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,580 ft² · Sold $346K · Nov 2011
- 6 Stephanie St$824K274 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3 Stephanie St$681K261 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,580 ft² · Sold Apr 2017
- 1 Stephanie St$1.5M236 ft · 6 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,836 ft² · Sold $1M · Dec 2020
- 24 Prouty Rd$693K272 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2001
More homes in Burlington 01803
- 210 Winn St$980K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,202 ft² · Sold $968K · Aug 2026
- 7 Alcine Ln$850K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $850K · Aug 2026
- 23 Patriot Rd$1.6M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,946 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Aug 2026
- 7 Locust St$824K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,950 ft² · Sold $819K · Aug 2026
- 21 Peach Orchard Rd$801K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,956 ft² · Sold $650K · Aug 2026
- 22 Susan Ave$725K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold $737K · Aug 2026
- 59 Center St$252K1 bd · 1 ba · 701 ft² · Sold $271K · Aug 2026
- 5 Ganley Dr$674K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,323 ft² · Sold $625K · Aug 2026
- 33 Daniel Dr$699K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $690K · Jul 2026
- 61 Lexington St$2.6M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,575 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Jul 2026
- 48 Purity Springs Rd$650K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $575K · Jul 2026
- 27 Boulder Dr$1.6M5 bd · 4 ba · 3,755 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1 High Pine Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map