1 HIGH VIEW TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monticello Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12775These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1 High View Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 91% of homes in Rock Hill 12775
- Smaller than 78% of homes in Rock Hill 12775
- Has a smaller lot than 87% of homes in Rock Hill 12775
What homes are worth in Rock Hill 12775
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 9% of homes in Rock Hill 12775.
How it measures up in Rock Hill 12775
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rock Hill 12775.
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Newer than 37% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rock Hill 12775 | Sullivan County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $257,168 | 9% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $217 | 39% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,185 ft² | 22% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.16 ac | 13% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1968 | 37% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 1 High View Ter
How much is 1 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY is $257,168 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $226,228 to $288,108. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY last sell?
1 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY last sold on Dec 6, 2022 for $240,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY?
1 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,185 square feet of living space and a 0.16-acre lot.
When was 1 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY built?
1 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY was built in 1968, making it 58 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY?
1 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY is assigned to Emma C Chase School (elementary), rated C; Robert J Kaiser Middle School (middle), rated D+; Monticello High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Monticello Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY compare to other homes in Rock Hill 12775?
Among the 1,788 homes in Rock Hill 12775, it is worth more than 9% of them ($257,168 against a typical $432,397), its price per square foot is higher than 39% of them ($217 against a typical $232), it is bigger than 22% of them (1,185 ft² against a typical 1,664 ft²), its lot is bigger than 13% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 0.33 ac) and it is newer than 37% of them (1968 against a typical 1973). Measured against all of Sullivan County, it is worth more than 30% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 1 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY was $4,614. The county assessed it at $96,700.
More homes on High View Ter
- 23 High View Ter$380K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2026
- 13 High View Ter$463K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,236 ft² · Sold $445K · Jan 2026
- 17 High View Ter$291K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,034 ft² · Sold $270K · Jun 2025
- 33 High View Ter$333K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,359 ft² · Sold $301K · Dec 2024
- 10 High View Ter0.17 ac · Sold $27K · Oct 2024
- High View Ter0.34 ac · Sold $5K · Nov 2021
- 25 High View Ter$274K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $189K · Aug 2021
- 9 High View Ter$301K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $210K · Nov 2020
- 6 High View Ter$263K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold $125K · May 2019
- 37 High View Ter$281K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,082 ft² · Sold $124K · Sep 2018
- 26 High View Ter$331K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,392 ft² · Sold $180K · Aug 2018
- 4 High View Ter$236K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $115K · May 2012
Closest homes
- 31 Straight Path$324K61 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 934 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2024
- 5 High View Ter$359K63 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 21 Chelsea Ln$496K140 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,309 ft² · Sold Feb 2021
- 29 Straight Path$333K122 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,794 ft² · Sold $145K · Nov 2019
- 7 High View Ter$270K128 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,326 ft² · Sold $175K · Jan 2008
- 4 High View Ter$236K158 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $115K · May 2012
- 15 Chelsea Ln$351K165 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,702 ft² · Sold $325K · Mar 2024
- 27 Chelsea Ln$471K205 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,162 ft² · Sold $246K · May 2014
More homes in Rock Hill 12775
- Adams Rd6.65 ac · Sold $29M · Oct 2026
- 2 Douglas St$475K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,682 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 4 Pond Ln$459K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,538 ft² · Sold $243K · Sep 2026
- Canal Rd2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,860 ft² · Sold $50K · Sep 2026
- 42 Old Sackett Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 34 Glen Wild Rd$402K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,103 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- 22 Lakeview Ct$272K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,403 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2026
- 92 Middletown Point Rd$452K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 28 Gold Point Rd$598K1 bd · 2 ba · 930 ft² · Sold $595K · Sep 2026
- 60 Manchester Rd$402K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- Sylvan Shore Rd4,000 ft² · Sold $17K · Sep 2026
- 5 Drake Ln$350K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1 High View Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map