1 LEONARD WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Canton School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02021These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1 Leonard Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 86% of homes in Canton 02021
- Smaller than 83% of homes in Canton 02021
- Has a smaller lot than 95% of homes in Canton 02021
- Older than 73% of homes in Canton 02021
What homes are worth in Canton 02021
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 14% of homes in Canton 02021.
How it measures up in Canton 02021
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Canton 02021.
Pricier than 14% of homes nearby
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Bigger than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 5% of homes nearby
Newer than 27% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Canton 02021 | Norfolk County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $538,432 | 14% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $440 | 63% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,224 ft² | 17% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 5% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1955 | 27% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 1 Leonard Way
How much is 1 Leonard Way, Canton, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1 Leonard Way, Canton, MA is $538,432 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $501,439 to $575,425. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1 Leonard Way, Canton, MA last sell?
1 Leonard Way, Canton, MA last sold on Apr 1, 2014, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1 Leonard Way, Canton, MA?
1 Leonard Way, Canton, MA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,224 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 1 Leonard Way, Canton, MA built?
1 Leonard Way, Canton, MA was built in 1955, making it 71 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1 Leonard Way, Canton, MA?
1 Leonard Way, Canton, MA is assigned to Dean S. Luce Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Canton High School (high), rated A-; William H. Galvin Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Canton School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1 Leonard Way, Canton, MA compare to other homes in Canton 02021?
Among the 7,557 homes in Canton 02021, it is worth more than 14% of them ($538,432 against a typical $786,360), its price per square foot is higher than 63% of them ($440 against a typical $419), it is bigger than 17% of them (1,224 ft² against a typical 1,895 ft²), its lot is bigger than 5% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.53 ac) and it is newer than 27% of them (1955 against a typical 1971). Measured against all of Norfolk County, it is worth more than 20% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1 Leonard Way, Canton, MA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1 Leonard Way, Canton, MA was $4,870. The county assessed it at $499,500.
More homes on Leonard Way
Closest homes
- 105 Leonard St$687K66 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,794 ft² · Sold $285K · Oct 2009
- 3 Leonard Way$659K123 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $54K · May 1982
- 2 Leonard Way$631K122 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,530 ft² · Sold $260K · Nov 2001
- 108 Leonard St$687K160 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $540K · Oct 2020
- 106 Leonard St174 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $439K · Jun 2007
- 70 Lawrence St$607K160 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,206 ft² · Sold $380K · Dec 2004
- 2 Oak Hill Dr$769K188 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $263K · Jul 1996
- 110 Leonard St$613K181 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $460K · Jul 2020
More homes in Canton 02021
- 10 Curtis Cir$706K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $706K · Oct 2026
- 448 York St$2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,619 ft² · Sold $2M · Oct 2026
- 13 Meyer Ter$482K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 60 Coppersmith Way$875K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,802 ft² · Sold $875K · Oct 2026
- 84 Walpole St$649K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,578 ft² · Sold $650K · Sep 2026
- 10 Sunnyside Ave$632K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,803 ft² · Sold $715K · Sep 2026
- 79 Messinger St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold $788K · Sep 2026
- 82 Neponset St$395K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,026 ft² · Sold $395K · Sep 2026
- 20 Audubon Way50,994 ft² · Sold $775K · Sep 2026
- 356 Neponset St$350K2 bd · 1 ba · 871 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
- 12 Danforth St6 bd · 2 ba · 2,416 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2026
- 194 Washington St$430K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,017 ft² · Sold $430K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1 Leonard Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map