1 LINDEN LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mendham Borough School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 07945These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1 Linden Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 85% of homes in Morris County
- Costs less per square foot than 80% of homes in Mendham 07945
- Bigger than 87% of homes in Morris County
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Morris County
- Older than 81% of homes in Mendham 07945
What homes are worth in Mendham 07945
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 52% of homes in Mendham 07945.
How it measures up in Mendham 07945
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mendham 07945.
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Pricier than 20% of homes nearby
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Newer than 19% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mendham 07945 | Morris County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,130,611 | 52% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $341 | 20% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,312 ft² | 63% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.17 ac | 58% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1955 | 19% of homes | 31% of homes |
About 1 Linden Ln
How much is 1 Linden Ln, Mendham, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1 Linden Ln, Mendham, NJ is $1,130,611 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,018,996 to $1,242,226. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1 Linden Ln, Mendham, NJ last sell?
1 Linden Ln, Mendham, NJ last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
When was 1 Linden Ln, Mendham, NJ built?
1 Linden Ln, Mendham, NJ was built in 1955, making it 71 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1 Linden Ln, Mendham, NJ?
1 Linden Ln, Mendham, NJ is assigned to Mountain View School (middle), rated A; Hilltop School (elementary), rated B+; West Morris Mendham High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Mendham Borough School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1 Linden Ln, Mendham, NJ compare to other homes in Mendham 07945?
Among the 3,209 homes in Mendham 07945, it is worth more than 52% of them ($1,130,611 against a typical $1,112,355), its price per square foot is higher than 20% of them ($341 against a typical $394), it is bigger than 63% of them (3,312 ft² against a typical 2,806 ft²), its lot is bigger than 58% of them (1.17 ac against a typical 1.03 ac) and it is newer than 19% of them (1955 against a typical 1973). Measured against all of Morris County, it is worth more than 85% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1 Linden Ln, Mendham, NJ?
The 2024 property tax bill for 1 Linden Ln, Mendham, NJ was $16,197. The county assessed it at $658,400.
More homes on Linden Ln
- 2 Linden Ln$815K1,703 ft² · Sold $709K · May 2024
- 4 Linden Ln$986K2,008 ft² · Sold $777K · Jun 2023
- 7 Linden Ln$1.3M3,536 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Nov 2022
- 6 Linden Ln$1.1M2,240 ft² · Sold $551K · Dec 2013
- 8 Linden Ln$1M2,332 ft² · Sold $600K · Oct 2006
- 5 Linden Ln$948K3,406 ft² · Sold $318K · Oct 1997
- 3 Linden Ln$1M2,217 ft² · Sold $308K · Sep 1993
Closest homes
- 3 Linden Ln$1M196 ft · 2,217 ft² · Sold $308K · Sep 1993
- 71 W Main St$1.1M292 ft · 2,607 ft² · Sold $600K · Mar 2021
- 75 W Main St$712K296 ft · 1,165 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2017
- 77 W Main St$770K313 ft · 1,788 ft² · Sold $600K · Jun 2023
- 2 Linden Ln$815K284 ft · 1,703 ft² · Sold $709K · May 2024
- 5 Linden Ln$948K388 ft · 3,406 ft² · Sold $318K · Oct 1997
- 79 W Main St$750K347 ft · 1,420 ft² · Sold $470K · Jul 2020
- 4 Linden Ln$986K354 ft · 2,008 ft² · Sold $777K · Jun 2023
More homes in Mendham 07945
- 48 Mountain Ave$619K1,020 ft² · Sold $610K · Sep 2026
- 7 Prospect St$445K840 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 89 Mountain Ave$667K2,140 ft² · Sold $665K · Sep 2026
- 4 Babbitt Rd$1.2M2,294 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 174 Bliss Rd$1.3M2,872 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 9 Pitney Dr$1.6M5,647 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2026
- 11 Summit Rd$1.5M2,984 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 8 Devonshire Ln$1.2M3,623 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 4 Hillcrest Ave$910K1,516 ft² · Sold $910K · Sep 2026
- 7 Cosma Pl$1.2M2,318 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 30 Gunther St$753K2,351 ft² · Sold $750K · Aug 2026
- 19 Yardley Rd$878K2,115 ft² · Sold $875K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1 Linden Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map