1 MALLARD POINT CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pulaski County Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72223These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1 Mallard Point Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Pulaski County
- Among the highest price per square foot in Pulaski County
- Bigger than 94% of homes in Pulaski County
- Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Pulaski County
- Newer than 87% of homes in Pulaski County
What homes are worth in Little Rock 72223
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 92% of homes in Little Rock 72223.
How it measures up in Little Rock 72223
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Little Rock 72223.
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Pricier than 96% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Newer than 61% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | West Pulaski County | Little Rock 72223 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,102,452 | 92% of homes | 92% of homes | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $299 | 90% of homes | 96% of homes | almost all homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,686 ft² | 80% of homes | 73% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 5.56 ac | 75% of homes | 95% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 75% of homes | 61% of homes | 87% of homes |
About 1 Mallard Point Cv
How much is 1 Mallard Point Cv, Little Rock, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1 Mallard Point Cv, Little Rock, AR is $1,102,452 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $927,087 to $1,277,817. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1 Mallard Point Cv, Little Rock, AR last sell?
1 Mallard Point Cv, Little Rock, AR last sold on Jan 24, 2005 for $185,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1 Mallard Point Cv, Little Rock, AR?
1 Mallard Point Cv, Little Rock, AR has 4 bathrooms, 3,686 square feet of living space and a 5.56-acre lot.
When was 1 Mallard Point Cv, Little Rock, AR built?
1 Mallard Point Cv, Little Rock, AR was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1 Mallard Point Cv, Little Rock, AR?
1 Mallard Point Cv, Little Rock, AR is assigned to Chenal Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Joe T. Robinson Middle School (middle), rated A; Joe T. Robinson High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Pulaski County Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1 Mallard Point Cv, Little Rock, AR compare to other homes in Little Rock 72223?
Among the 8,785 homes in Little Rock 72223, it is worth more than 92% of them ($1,102,452 against a typical $493,951), its price per square foot is higher than 96% of them ($299 against a typical $184), it is bigger than 73% of them (3,686 ft² against a typical 2,758 ft²), its lot is bigger than 95% of them (5.56 ac against a typical 0.31 ac) and it is newer than 61% of them (2006 against a typical 2004). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1 Mallard Point Cv, Little Rock, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1 Mallard Point Cv, Little Rock, AR was $5,001. The county assessed it at $155,978.
More homes on Mallard Point Cv
Closest homes
- 5 Mallard Point Cv304 ft · 3 ba · 3,670 ft² · Sold $513K · Mar 2020
- 12 Mallard Point Cv$1.1M347 ft · 4 ba · 4,544 ft²
- Pride Valley Rd$717K356 ft · 1.31 ac · Sold Aug 2012
- 5 Mallard Point Cv405 ft · 0.91 ac
- 800 Edswood Rd$925K495 ft · 4 ba · 3,826 ft² · Sold $75K · May 2012
- 720 Edswood Rd$742K0.1 mi · 4 ba · 3,438 ft² · Sold $453K · Jul 2015
- 710 Edswood Rd$974K0.1 mi · 5 ba · 4,538 ft² · Sold $965K · Aug 2025
- 18 Mallard Point Cv$1.5M0.1 mi · 4 ba · 5,724 ft²
More homes in Little Rock 72223
- 59 Marcella Dr$507K5 ba · 4,824 ft² · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
- 10 Short Leaf Ln$410K2 ba · 1,973 ft² · Sold $395K · Sep 2026
- 10 Stone Creek Ct$375K2 ba · 1,977 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 41 Chenal Cir$751K3.5 ba · 3,315 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
- 303 Wildcreek Blvd$490K3 ba · 2,769 ft² · Sold $480K · Sep 2026
- 5715 Rummel Rd$440K3 ba · 2,687 ft² · Sold $423K · Sep 2026
- 33 Alba Ln$775K2 ba · 3,941 ft² · Sold $774K · Sep 2026
- 139 Kinley Loop0.14 ac · Sold $458K · Sep 2026
- 8812 Ranch Blvd$925K4.5 ba · 4,288 ft² · Sold $925K · Sep 2026
- 20 Longleaf Cv$379K2 ba · 1,859 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 147 Kinley Loop0.14 ac · Sold $585K · Sep 2026
- 27 Calumet Rd$450K3 ba · 3,234 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1 Mallard Point Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map