1 MANOR TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mount Holly Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 08060These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1 Manor Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 73% of homes in Woolman Lake
- Costs more per square foot than 84% of homes in Mount Holly 08060
- Has a smaller lot than 90% of homes in Woolman Lake
- Older than 78% of homes in Burlington County
What homes are worth in Mount Holly 08060
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 67% of homes in Mount Holly 08060.
How it measures up in Mount Holly 08060
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Holly 08060.
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Newer than 30% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Woolman Lake | Mount Holly 08060 | Burlington County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $449,642 | 73% of homes | 67% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $284 | 77% of homes | 84% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,584 ft² | 40% of homes | 46% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.16 ac | 10% of homes | 41% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1956 | 68% of homes | 30% of homes | 22% of homes |
About 1 Manor Ter
How much is 1 Manor Ter, Mount Holly, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1 Manor Ter, Mount Holly, NJ is $449,642 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $424,618 to $474,666. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1 Manor Ter, Mount Holly, NJ last sell?
1 Manor Ter, Mount Holly, NJ last sold on Oct 20, 1988, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1 Manor Ter, Mount Holly, NJ?
1 Manor Ter, Mount Holly, NJ has 1,584 square feet of living space and a 0.16-acre lot.
When was 1 Manor Ter, Mount Holly, NJ built?
1 Manor Ter, Mount Holly, NJ was built in 1956, making it 70 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1 Manor Ter, Mount Holly, NJ?
1 Manor Ter, Mount Holly, NJ is assigned to John Brainerd Elementary School (elementary); Rancocas Valley Regional High School (high), rated C-; F. W. Holbein Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Mount Holly Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1 Manor Ter, Mount Holly, NJ compare to other homes in Mount Holly 08060?
Among the 8,463 homes in Mount Holly 08060, it is worth more than 67% of them ($449,642 against a typical $400,527), its price per square foot is higher than 84% of them ($284 against a typical $236), it is bigger than 46% of them (1,584 ft² against a typical 1,632 ft²), its lot is bigger than 41% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 30% of them (1956 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Burlington County, it is worth more than 57% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1 Manor Ter, Mount Holly, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1 Manor Ter, Mount Holly, NJ was $8,077. The county assessed it at $215,800.
More homes on Manor Ter
- 2 Manor Ter$514K1,619 ft² · Sold $514K · Sep 2026
- 3 Manor Ter$428K1,227 ft² · Sold $411K · Aug 2024
- 5 Manor Ter$503K2,287 ft² · Sold $495K · May 2024
- 9 Manor Ter$434K1,603 ft² · Sold $365K · Jun 2022
- 6 Manor Ter$441K2,015 ft² · Sold $175K · Dec 2020
- 8 Manor Ter$449K1,892 ft² · Sold $159K · May 2002
- 10 Manor Ter$473K1,892 ft² · Sold $73K · May 1985
- 4 Manor Ter$395K1,322 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 333 Mill St$447K86 ft · 1,575 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3 Manor Ter$428K110 ft · 1,227 ft² · Sold $411K · Aug 2024
- 308 Mill St$215K165 ft · 648 ft² · Sold $30K · Oct 2017
- 2 Manor Ter$514K152 ft · 1,619 ft² · Sold $514K · Sep 2026
- 5 Manor Ter$503K185 ft · 2,287 ft² · Sold $495K · May 2024
- 335 Mill St$455K161 ft · 1,575 ft² · Sold $187K · Jan 2020
- 314 Mill St$494K206 ft · 1,950 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 304 Mill St$317K201 ft · 1,224 ft² · Sold $190K · Jun 2008
More homes in Mount Holly 08060
- 49 Union St$356K2,802 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 14 Woodhurst Dr$446K1,488 ft² · Sold $445K · Sep 2026
- 503 Pennington Dr$509K1,926 ft² · Sold $508K · Sep 2026
- 40 Branch St$278K1,595 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 999 Kensington Dr$621K2,310 ft² · Sold $620K · Sep 2026
- 5 Lancashire Dr$429K1,872 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
- 30 Bartram Ave$497K2,246 ft² · Sold $495K · Sep 2026
- 506 Downing Ct$197K1,022 ft² · Sold $196K · Sep 2026
- 13 Mulberry Ln$543K2,093 ft² · Sold $542K · Sep 2026
- 74 Kanabe Dr$325K1,440 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 6 Churchill St$370K1,618 ft² · Sold $368K · Sep 2026
- 8 Durham Ter$350K1,932 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1 Manor Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map