1 MOUNT PLEASANT TER
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Boston School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02119These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1 Mount Pleasant Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 93% of homes in Suffolk County
- Has a bigger lot than 67% of homes in Roxbury 02119
- Older than 87% of homes in Suffolk County
How it measures up in Roxbury 02119
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Roxbury 02119.
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Newer than 24% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Roxbury | Roxbury 02119 | Suffolk County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 3,807 ft² | 83% of homes | 87% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,684 ft² | 64% of homes | 67% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1890 | 18% of homes | 24% of homes | 13% of homes |
About 1 Mount Pleasant Ter
When did 1 Mount Pleasant Ter, Roxbury, MA last sell?
1 Mount Pleasant Ter, Roxbury, MA last sold on Jul 31, 2024, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1 Mount Pleasant Ter, Roxbury, MA?
1 Mount Pleasant Ter, Roxbury, MA has 9 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3,807 square feet of living space and a 0.09-acre lot.
When was 1 Mount Pleasant Ter, Roxbury, MA built?
1 Mount Pleasant Ter, Roxbury, MA was built in 1890, making it 136 years old. The building has 3 stories.
What schools serve 1 Mount Pleasant Ter, Roxbury, MA?
1 Mount Pleasant Ter, Roxbury, MA is assigned to Henry Dearborn STEM Academy (middle), rated C-; Orchard Gardens K-8 School (elementary), rated D. All sit in Boston School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1 Mount Pleasant Ter, Roxbury, MA compare to other homes in Roxbury 02119?
Among the 3,631 homes in Roxbury 02119, it is bigger than 87% of them (3,807 ft² against a typical 2,034 ft²), its lot is bigger than 67% of them (3,684 ft² against a typical 2,614 ft²) and it is newer than 24% of them (1890 against a typical 1905). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1 Mount Pleasant Ter, Roxbury, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1 Mount Pleasant Ter, Roxbury, MA was $9,807. The county assessed it at $846,900.
More homes on Mount Pleasant Ter
Closest homes
- 43 Mount Pleasant Ave42 ft · 5,382 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2021
- 3 Mount Pleasant Ter48 ft · 9 bd · 3 ba · 3,453 ft² · Sold Dec 2017
- 45 Mount Pleasant Ave74 ft · 8 bd · 3 ba · 5,248 ft² · Sold $296K · Mar 2010
- 2 Mount Pleasant Ter88 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,822 ft²
- 5 Mount Pleasant Ter77 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,453 ft² · Sold Dec 2017
- 4 Mount Pleasant Ter114 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,330 ft²
- 26 Greenville St$473K114 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 963 ft² · Sold $459K · Sep 2018
- 26 Greenville St$508K114 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 977 ft² · Sold $479K · Sep 2018
More homes in Roxbury 02119
- 99 Highland St6 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,790 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 187 Highland St6 bd · 2 ba · 2,868 ft² · Sold $879K · Sep 2026
- 99 Mount Pleasant Ave$665K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,216 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 84 Moreland St4 bd · 2 ba · 3,054 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2026
- 39 Hawthorne St$730K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,623 ft² · Sold $740K · Sep 2026
- 31 Millmont St$550K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $550K · Sep 2026
- 36 Highland St$620K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,439 ft² · Sold $620K · Sep 2026
- 7 Harold Park8 bd · 3 ba · 3,867 ft² · Sold $850K · Sep 2026
- 133 Blue Hill Ave5 bd · 2 ba · 2,718 ft² · Sold $750K · Aug 2026
- 22 Kenilworth St$1.3M6 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,188 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2026
- 21 Marcella St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,422 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 216 Blue Hill Ave3 bd · 3 ba · 3,089 ft² · Sold $974K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1 Mount Pleasant Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map