1 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: School Administrative District 06
Neighborhood · ZIP 04084These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1 Mountain View Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 88% of homes in Cumberland County
- Costs less per square foot than 75% of homes in Cumberland County
- Smaller than 69% of homes in Cumberland County
- Has a bigger lot than 65% of homes in Cumberland County
- Older than 66% of homes in Standish 04084
What homes are worth in Standish 04084
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 17% of homes in Standish 04084.
How it measures up in Standish 04084
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Standish 04084.
Pricier than 17% of homes nearby
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Bigger than 37% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Newer than 34% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Standish 04084 | Cumberland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $386,452 | 17% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $325 | 44% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,188 ft² | 37% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.11 ac | 48% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1972 | 34% of homes | 44% of homes |
About 1 Mountain View Ln
How much is 1 Mountain View Ln, Standish, ME worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1 Mountain View Ln, Standish, ME is $386,452 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $334,284 to $438,620. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1 Mountain View Ln, Standish, ME last sell?
1 Mountain View Ln, Standish, ME last sold on Jul 5, 2023 for $175,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1 Mountain View Ln, Standish, ME?
1 Mountain View Ln, Standish, ME has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,188 square feet of living space and a 1.11-acre lot.
When was 1 Mountain View Ln, Standish, ME built?
1 Mountain View Ln, Standish, ME was built in 1972, making it 54 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1 Mountain View Ln, Standish, ME?
1 Mountain View Ln, Standish, ME is assigned to Edna Libby Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Bonny Eagle High School (high), rated D; Bonny Eagle Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in School Administrative District 06. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1 Mountain View Ln, Standish, ME compare to other homes in Standish 04084?
Among the 3,963 homes in Standish 04084, it is worth more than 17% of them ($386,452 against a typical $479,572), its price per square foot is higher than 44% of them ($325 against a typical $343), it is bigger than 37% of them (1,188 ft² against a typical 1,401 ft²), its lot is bigger than 48% of them (1.11 ac against a typical 1.3 ac) and it is newer than 34% of them (1972 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Cumberland County, it is worth more than 12% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1 Mountain View Ln, Standish, ME?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1 Mountain View Ln, Standish, ME was $3,817. The county assessed it at $307,800.
More homes on Mountain View Ln
- 14 Mountain View Ln$503K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,101 ft² · Sold $500K · Aug 2026
- 5 Mountain View Ln$462K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold $450K · Feb 2026
- 24 Mountain View Ln$518K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 10 Mountain View Ln$621K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,084 ft² · Sold $627K · Nov 2021
- 28 Mountain View Ln$555K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $333K · Aug 2021
- 4 Mountain View Ln$472K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,073 ft² · Sold $259K · Dec 2018
- 9 Mountain View Ln$542K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,853 ft² · Sold $258K · Aug 2018
- 16 Mountain View Ln$562K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,277 ft² · Sold $366K · Jun 2018
- 12 Mountain View Ln$597K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,302 ft² · Sold $271K · Jul 2016
- 21 Mountain View Ln$556K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $359K · Aug 2010
- 2 Mountain View Ln$542K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,598 ft² · Sold $273K · Apr 2007
- 19 Mountain View Ln$657K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,576 ft² · Sold $335K · Jan 2007
Closest homes
- 3 Mountain View Ln$507K151 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,236 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 4 Mountain View Ln$472K281 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,073 ft² · Sold $259K · Dec 2018
- 2 Mountain View Ln$542K244 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,598 ft² · Sold $273K · Apr 2007
- 5 Mountain View Ln$462K289 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold $450K · Feb 2026
- 8 Mountain View Ln$565K374 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,910 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 215 Oak Hill Rd$519K378 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,962 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2a Mountain View Ln$478K332 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 288 Oak Hill Rd$564K435 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,581 ft² · Sold $396K · May 2021
More homes in Standish 04084
- 16 Johannas Ln$450K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,211 ft² · Sold $464K · Oct 2026
- 14 Herricks Way$385K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,254 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 25 Rosida Dr1 bd · 1 ba · 876 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 3 Cortland Pl$491K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,682 ft² · Sold $475K · Oct 2026
- 11 Apple Ln$569K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,667 ft² · Sold $151K · Oct 2026
- 707 Saco Rd$460K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2026
- 124 Harmons Beach Rd$483K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $88K · Oct 2026
- 1077 Chadbourne Rd$266K2 bd · 1 ba · 2,037 ft² · Sold $266K · Oct 2026
- 22 Wildridge Rd$535K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $535K · Oct 2026
- 49 Wards Cove Rd$554K1 bd · 1 ba · 548 ft² · Sold $551K · Sep 2026
- 757 Bonny Eagle Rd$296K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $295K · Sep 2026
- 121 Whites Point Rd$1.7M2 bd · 3 ba · 1,918 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1 Mountain View Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map