10 ASPEN CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pulaski County Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72113These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10 Aspen Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 70% of homes in Pulaski County
- Costs more per square foot than 82% of homes in Pulaski County
- Smaller than 68% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Newer than 78% of homes in Pulaski County
What homes are worth in Maumelle 72113
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 44% of homes in Maumelle 72113.
How it measures up in Maumelle 72113
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maumelle 72113.
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Bigger than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Newer than 49% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maumelle 72113 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $295,693 | 44% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $172 | 78% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,722 ft² | 32% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 45% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1999 | 49% of homes | 78% of homes |
About 10 Aspen Cv
How much is 10 Aspen Cv, Maumelle, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 10 Aspen Cv, Maumelle, AR is $295,693 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $259,205 to $332,181. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 10 Aspen Cv, Maumelle, AR last sell?
10 Aspen Cv, Maumelle, AR last sold on Nov 30, 2001 for $152,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 10 Aspen Cv, Maumelle, AR?
10 Aspen Cv, Maumelle, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,722 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 10 Aspen Cv, Maumelle, AR built?
10 Aspen Cv, Maumelle, AR was built in 1999, making it 27 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 10 Aspen Cv, Maumelle, AR?
10 Aspen Cv, Maumelle, AR is assigned to Pine Forest Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Maumelle Middle School (middle), rated C; Maumelle High School (high), rated C. All sit in Pulaski County Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 10 Aspen Cv, Maumelle, AR compare to other homes in Maumelle 72113?
Among the 8,571 homes in Maumelle 72113, it is worth more than 44% of them ($295,693 against a typical $312,458), its price per square foot is higher than 78% of them ($172 against a typical $155), it is bigger than 32% of them (1,722 ft² against a typical 2,028 ft²), its lot is bigger than 45% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 49% of them (1999 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 70% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10 Aspen Cv, Maumelle, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 10 Aspen Cv, Maumelle, AR was $2,245. The county assessed it at $41,552.
More homes on Aspen Cv
- 8 Aspen Cv$319K2.5 ba · 2,352 ft² · Sold $305K · Jun 2025
- 3 Aspen Cv$420K3 ba · 2,630 ft² · Sold $75K · Jun 2022
- 5 Aspen Cv$355K2 ba · 2,350 ft² · Sold $282K · Nov 2021
- 6 Aspen Cv$281K2 ba · 1,748 ft² · Sold $216K · Nov 2021
- 7 Aspen Cv$357K3 ba · 2,307 ft² · Sold $269K · Mar 2021
- 2 Aspen Cv2 ba · 1,567 ft² · Sold Jan 2020
- 11 Aspen Cv$308K2 ba · 2,057 ft² · Sold $200K · Jul 2017
- 4 Aspen Cv$299K2 ba · 1,790 ft² · Sold Mar 2010
- 1 Aspen Cv$286K2 ba · 1,690 ft² · Sold $150K · Dec 2006
- 9 Aspen Cv$333K2.5 ba · 2,264 ft² · Sold $193K · Dec 2004
Closest homes
- 11 Aspen Cv$308K82 ft · 2 ba · 2,057 ft² · Sold $200K · Jul 2017
- 8 Aspen Cv$319K96 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,352 ft² · Sold $305K · Jun 2025
- 6 Aspen Cv$281K166 ft · 2 ba · 1,748 ft² · Sold $216K · Nov 2021
- 9 Aspen Cv$333K193 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,264 ft² · Sold $193K · Dec 2004
- 4 Aspen Cv$299K244 ft · 2 ba · 1,790 ft² · Sold Mar 2010
- 7 Aspen Cv$357K244 ft · 3 ba · 2,307 ft² · Sold $269K · Mar 2021
- 5 Aspen Cv$355K250 ft · 2 ba · 2,350 ft² · Sold $282K · Nov 2021
- 140 Pleasantwood Dr$339K313 ft · 3 ba · 2,506 ft² · Sold $255K · Apr 2020
More homes in Maumelle 72113
- 2 Oak Forest Cv$190K2 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $159K · Aug 2026
- 70 Emerald Dr$258K2 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $150K · Aug 2026
- 103 Mikah Dr0.18 ac · Sold $327K · Aug 2026
- 400 Lainey Dr0.15 ac · Sold $325K · Aug 2026
- 23 Oak Ridge Dr$167K2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 626 Riley Ln0.14 ac · Sold $323K · Aug 2026
- 10 Willow Oak Loop$189K2 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $280K · Aug 2026
- 111 Beaulieu Ct$359K2 ba · 2,399 ft² · Sold $358K · Aug 2026
- 4 Birdie Loop$317K2.5 ba · 1,833 ft² · Sold $305K · Aug 2026
- 51 Ouachita Dr$325K2.5 ba · 2,136 ft² · Sold $333K · Aug 2026
- 20 High Timber Dr$239K2 ba · 1,562 ft² · Sold $230K · Aug 2026
- 14225 Old Maumelle Rd2 ba · 1,349 ft² · Sold $100K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10 Aspen Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map