10 BALDER CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monroe-Woodbury Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 10950These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10 Balder Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 96% of homes in Monroe 10950
- Costs less per square foot than 75% of homes in Monroe 10950
- Smaller than 94% of homes in Orange County
- Has a bigger lot than 90% of homes in Monroe 10950
- Older than 76% of homes in Monroe 10950
What homes are worth in Monroe 10950
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 4% of homes in Monroe 10950.
How it measures up in Monroe 10950
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 10950.
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Pricier than 25% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Newer than 24% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 10950 | Orange County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $234,217 | 4% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $257 | 25% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 912 ft² | 8% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.94 ac | 90% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1965 | 24% of homes | 40% of homes |
About 10 Balder Ct
How much is 10 Balder Ct, Monroe, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 10 Balder Ct, Monroe, NY is $234,217 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $190,826 to $277,608. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 10 Balder Ct, Monroe, NY last sell?
10 Balder Ct, Monroe, NY last sold on Jul 8, 2025 for $228,750, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 10 Balder Ct, Monroe, NY?
10 Balder Ct, Monroe, NY has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 912 square feet of living space and a 0.94-acre lot.
When was 10 Balder Ct, Monroe, NY built?
10 Balder Ct, Monroe, NY was built in 1965, making it 61 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 10 Balder Ct, Monroe, NY?
10 Balder Ct, Monroe, NY is assigned to Sapphire Elementary School (elementary); Monroe-Woodbury Middle School (middle), rated C-; Monroe-Woodbury High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Monroe-Woodbury Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 10 Balder Ct, Monroe, NY compare to other homes in Monroe 10950?
Among the 17,081 homes in Monroe 10950, it is worth more than 4% of them ($234,217 against a typical $554,348), its price per square foot is higher than 25% of them ($257 against a typical $302), it is bigger than 8% of them (912 ft² against a typical 1,777 ft²), its lot is bigger than 90% of them (0.94 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 24% of them (1965 against a typical 1995). Measured against all of Orange County, it is worth more than 5% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10 Balder Ct, Monroe, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 10 Balder Ct, Monroe, NY was $6,951. The county assessed it at $34,500.
More homes on Balder Ct
Closest homes
- 429 Rye Hill Rd$211K183 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 760 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 11 Balder Ct$545K176 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 9 Balder Ct$297K192 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 876 ft²
- 3 Balder Ct$369K235 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,210 ft² · Sold $295K · Jun 2005
- 15 Balder Ct$452K242 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,992 ft² · Sold $150K · Feb 1996
- 423 Rye Hill Rd270 ft · 0.11 ac
- 437 Rye Hill Rd$760K296 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,883 ft² · Sold $435K · Dec 2016
- 419 Rye Hill Rd$225K346 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 600 ft²
More homes in Monroe 10950
- 10 Pioneer Trl$220K3 bd · 1 ba · 760 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 83 Lois Ln$337K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 18 Reynolds Rd$740K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,786 ft² · Sold $739K · Sep 2026
- 21 Lakeview Dr$338K2 bd · 1 ba · 748 ft² · Sold $338K · Sep 2026
- 80 High St$537K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,952 ft² · Sold $460K · Sep 2026
- 6 San Antonio Cir4 bd · 2 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $545K · Sep 2026
- 65 Ludlam Rd$501K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 19 Sutherland Dr$600K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $595K · Sep 2026
- 96 Walton Ter$345K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $345K · Sep 2026
- 1 Windsor Rd$358K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold $358K · Sep 2026
- 39 Overlook Rd$465K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $465K · Sep 2026
- 4 Stillman Wye1 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,437 ft² · Sold $785K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10 Balder Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map