10 BRENNER RIDGE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Arlington Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12569These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10 Brenner Ridge Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 94% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
- Costs less per square foot than 82% of homes in Dutchess County
- Bigger than 95% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
- Has a bigger lot than 87% of homes in Dutchess County
- Newer than 85% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
What homes are worth in Pleasant Valley 12569
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 94% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569.
How it measures up in Pleasant Valley 12569
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pleasant Valley 12569.
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Newer than 85% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pleasant Valley 12569 | Dutchess County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $824,038 | 94% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $228 | 22% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,622 ft² | 95% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.34 ac | 78% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 85% of homes | 84% of homes |
About 10 Brenner Ridge Rd
How much is 10 Brenner Ridge Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 10 Brenner Ridge Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY is $824,038 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $776,904 to $871,172. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 10 Brenner Ridge Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY last sell?
10 Brenner Ridge Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY last sold on Aug 8, 2023 for $692,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 10 Brenner Ridge Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY?
10 Brenner Ridge Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3,622 square feet of living space and a 3.34-acre lot.
When was 10 Brenner Ridge Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY built?
10 Brenner Ridge Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 10 Brenner Ridge Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY?
10 Brenner Ridge Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY is assigned to Traver Road Primary School (elementary); Arlington High School (high), rated B; LaGrange Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Arlington Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 10 Brenner Ridge Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY compare to other homes in Pleasant Valley 12569?
Among the 2,906 homes in Pleasant Valley 12569, it is worth more than 94% of them ($824,038 against a typical $488,572), its price per square foot is higher than 22% of them ($228 against a typical $262), it is bigger than 95% of them (3,622 ft² against a typical 1,920 ft²), its lot is bigger than 78% of them (3.34 ac against a typical 1.57 ac) and it is newer than 85% of them (1998 against a typical 1971). Measured against all of Dutchess County, it is worth more than 89% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10 Brenner Ridge Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 10 Brenner Ridge Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY was $18,709. The county assessed it at $487,974.
More homes on Brenner Ridge Rd
- 7 Brenner Ridge Rd$656K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,040 ft² · Sold $610K · Jan 2025
- 12 Brenner Ridge Rd$704K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,400 ft² · Sold $535K · Jan 2024
- 15 Brenner Ridge Rd$733K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,504 ft² · Sold $562K · Mar 2021
- 11 Brenner Ridge Rd$720K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,998 ft² · Sold $400K · Jul 2019
- 4 Brenner Ridge Rd$678K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,623 ft² · Sold $370K · Jan 2017
- 6 Brenner Ridge Rd$676K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,460 ft² · Sold $355K · May 2016
- 5 Brenner Ridge Rd$863K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,345 ft² · Sold $488K · Sep 2014
- 3 Brenner Ridge Rd$686K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,202 ft² · Sold $438K · Sep 2013
- 22 Brenner Ridge Rd$702K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,640 ft² · Sold $85K · Jan 2001
- 20 Brenner Ridge Rd$676K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,416 ft² · Sold $80K · Jul 2000
- 14 Brenner Ridge Rd$793K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,296 ft² · Sold $339K · Mar 1999
- 24 Brenner Ridge Rd$798K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,802 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 6 Brenner Ridge Rd$676K326 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,460 ft² · Sold $355K · May 2016
- 14 Brenner Ridge Rd$793K443 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,296 ft² · Sold $339K · Mar 1999
- 12 Brenner Ridge Rd$704K359 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,400 ft² · Sold $535K · Jan 2024
- 217 Rombout Rd$886K511 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,561 ft² · Sold $535K · Feb 2017
- 8 Brenner Ridge Rd$841K410 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,979 ft²
- 4 Brenner Ridge Rd$678K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,623 ft² · Sold $370K · Jan 2017
- 20 Brenner Ridge Rd$676K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,416 ft² · Sold $80K · Jul 2000
- 207 Rombout Rd$446K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,486 ft²
More homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
- 34 Barkit Kennel Rd$607K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,561 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2026
- 343 North Ave$681K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,616 ft² · Sold $675K · Oct 2026
- 30 Smith Rd$246K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,334 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2026
- 176 Gretna Woods Rd$520K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,169 ft² · Sold $518K · Sep 2026
- 2 Brenner Hollow Rd$764K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,776 ft² · Sold $760K · Aug 2026
- 47 Smith Rd0.38 ac · Sold $706K · Aug 2026
- 93 Pine Hill Rd5 bd · 2 ba · 2,060 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2026
- 479 Creek Rd$363K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2026
- 41 Mountain Dr$491K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $485K · Jun 2026
- 63 Parksville Rd4 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $390K · May 2026
- 27 Gallagher Dr$936K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,888 ft² · Sold $3.7M · Apr 2026
- 29 Parksville Rd$265K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $260K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10 Brenner Ridge Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map