10 CLOVER LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Unionville-Chadds Ford School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19348These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10 Clover Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 85% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
- Costs more per square foot than 67% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
- Bigger than 81% of homes in Chester County
- Has a bigger lot than 77% of homes in Chester County
- Newer than 68% of homes in Chester County
What homes are worth in Kennett Square 19348
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 85% of homes in Kennett Square 19348.
How it measures up in Kennett Square 19348
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kennett Square 19348.
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Newer than 62% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kennett Square 19348 | Chester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $911,192 | 85% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $275 | 67% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,308 ft² | 74% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 73% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1995 | 62% of homes | 68% of homes |
About 10 Clover Ln
How much is 10 Clover Ln, Kennett Square, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 10 Clover Ln, Kennett Square, PA is $911,192 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $873,328 to $949,056. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 10 Clover Ln, Kennett Square, PA last sell?
10 Clover Ln, Kennett Square, PA last sold on Feb 15, 2013 for $500,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 10 Clover Ln, Kennett Square, PA?
10 Clover Ln, Kennett Square, PA has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 3,308 square feet of living space.
When was 10 Clover Ln, Kennett Square, PA built?
10 Clover Ln, Kennett Square, PA was built in 1995, making it 31 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 10 Clover Ln, Kennett Square, PA?
10 Clover Ln, Kennett Square, PA is assigned to Unionville High School (high), rated A+; Charles F. Patton Middle School (middle), rated A; Unionville Elementary School (elementary), rated A+. All sit in Unionville-Chadds Ford School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 10 Clover Ln, Kennett Square, PA compare to other homes in Kennett Square 19348?
Among the 7,126 homes in Kennett Square 19348, it is worth more than 85% of them ($911,192 against a typical $609,216), its price per square foot is higher than 67% of them ($275 against a typical $251), it is bigger than 74% of them (3,308 ft² against a typical 2,458 ft²), its lot is bigger than 73% of them (1 ac against a typical 0.45 ac) and it is newer than 62% of them (1995 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Chester County, it is worth more than 85% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10 Clover Ln, Kennett Square, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 10 Clover Ln, Kennett Square, PA was $1,700. The county assessed it at $282,800.
More homes on Clover Ln
Closest homes
- 6 Clover Ln$860K160 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,076 ft² · Sold $310K · May 1997
- 713 Pheasant Run$850K279 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,873 ft² · Sold $355K · Jun 1990
- 709 Denbigh Chase$851K436 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,684 ft² · Sold $490K · Aug 2007
- 2 Clover Ln$921K360 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,232 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2000
- 711 Pheasant Run$749K454 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,194 ft² · Sold $372K · Aug 2014
- 4 Honeysuckle Ln$1M410 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,192 ft² · Sold $570K · Sep 2014
- 3 Clover Ln$1M419 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,221 ft² · Sold $555K · Jun 2016
- 707 Denbigh Chase$931K453 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,556 ft² · Sold $505K · Oct 2013
More homes in Kennett Square 19348
- 311 E State St$385K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 3005 Creek Rd4.56 ac · Sold $600K · Oct 2026
- 127 Hadleys Mill Rd$1.1M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,989 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 301 Lisa Ln$1.5M5 bd · 6.5 ba · 7,085 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
- 139 Violet Dr$649K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,932 ft² · Sold $660K · Oct 2026
- 355 Marshall Vale Ln$3M5 bd · 6.5 ba · 8,207 ft² · Sold $3M · Oct 2026
- 128 Foragers Ln1,300 ft² · Sold $560K · Oct 2026
- 120 Round Hill Rd$879K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,120 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 1011 James Walter Way$750K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,366 ft² · Sold $800K · Oct 2026
- 121 W Thomas Ct$399K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,547 ft² · Sold $405K · Oct 2026
- Creek Rd5.8 ac · Sold $495K · Oct 2026
- 104 Pennfield Dr$873K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,670 ft² · Sold $871K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10 Clover Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map