10 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Randolph County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 26293These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 65% of homes in Valley Bend 26293
- Has a smaller lot than 88% of homes in Valley Bend 26293
- Newer than 92% of homes in Valley Bend 26293
What homes are worth in Valley Bend 26293
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 35% of homes in Valley Bend 26293.
How it measures up in Valley Bend 26293
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Valley Bend 26293.
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Newer than 92% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Valley Bend 26293 | Randolph County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $141,311 | 35% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $112 | 44% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,264 ft² | 38% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 12% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2007 | 92% of homes | 91% of homes |
About 10 Main St
How much is 10 Main St, Valley Bend, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 10 Main St, Valley Bend, WV is $141,311 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $103,211 to $179,411. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 10 Main St, Valley Bend, WV last sell?
10 Main St, Valley Bend, WV last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 10 Main St, Valley Bend, WV?
10 Main St, Valley Bend, WV has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,264 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 10 Main St, Valley Bend, WV built?
10 Main St, Valley Bend, WV was built in 2007, making it 19 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 10 Main St, Valley Bend, WV?
10 Main St, Valley Bend, WV is assigned to George Ward Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Tygarts Valley Middle / High School (middle), rated F. All sit in Randolph County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 10 Main St, Valley Bend, WV compare to other homes in Valley Bend 26293?
Among the 242 homes in Valley Bend 26293, it is worth more than 35% of them ($141,311 against a typical $155,956), its price per square foot is higher than 44% of them ($112 against a typical $118), it is bigger than 38% of them (1,264 ft² against a typical 1,410 ft²), its lot is bigger than 12% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 0.93 ac) and it is newer than 92% of them (2007 against a typical 1946). Measured against all of Randolph County, it is worth more than 39% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10 Main St, Valley Bend, WV?
The 2025 property tax bill for 10 Main St, Valley Bend, WV was $517. The county assessed it at $76,140.
More homes on Main St
Closest homes
- 198 Bell Rd$137K114 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $47K · Oct 2019
- $158K121 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft²
- $129K103 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,138 ft² · Sold Aug 2005
- Off Back Road Bend Valley$97K121 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Back Road Bend Vly134 ft · 871 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- $134K144 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $32K · Jan 2025
- Off Back Road Bend Valley$87K164 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 880 ft² · Sold $45K · Aug 2006
- 185 ft · 0.35 ac
More homes in Valley Bend 26293
- 4.37 ac · Sold $33K · Jul 2026
- 257 Marcus Rennix Rd$328K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,688 ft² · Sold $325K · May 2026
- 0.34 ac · Sold $5K · Jan 2026
- 100 Meadow Ln$157K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $150K · Jun 2025
- 111 Autumn Ln$252K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,464 ft² · Sold $275K · May 2025
- $134K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $32K · Jan 2025
- Sec Rt 37/4$198K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $185K · Jan 2025
- Oak Ln$132K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold $15K · May 2024
- Sec Rt 37/5$82K2 bd · 2 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $66K · Jan 2024
- Us Route 250-219$155K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,705 ft² · Sold Jan 2024
- 0.78 ac · Sold Oct 2023
- 0.25 ac · Sold $37K · Sep 2023
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map