10 MANHATTAN TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Newton School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02465These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10 Manhattan Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 91% of homes in West Newton 02465
- Costs more per square foot than 87% of homes in Middlesex County
- Smaller than 94% of homes in West Newton 02465
- Newer than 76% of homes in West Newton 02465
What homes are worth in West Newton 02465
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 9% of homes in West Newton 02465.
How it measures up in West Newton 02465
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in West Newton 02465.
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Pricier than 59% of homes nearby
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Newer than 76% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | West Newton 02465 | Middlesex County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $811,176 | 9% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $709 | 59% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,144 ft² | 6% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 59% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1950 | 76% of homes | 41% of homes |
About 10 Manhattan Ter
How much is 10 Manhattan Ter, West Newton, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 10 Manhattan Ter, West Newton, MA is $811,176 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $714,213 to $908,139. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 10 Manhattan Ter, West Newton, MA last sell?
10 Manhattan Ter, West Newton, MA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 10 Manhattan Ter, West Newton, MA?
10 Manhattan Ter, West Newton, MA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,144 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 10 Manhattan Ter, West Newton, MA built?
10 Manhattan Ter, West Newton, MA was built in 1950, making it 76 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 10 Manhattan Ter, West Newton, MA?
10 Manhattan Ter, West Newton, MA is assigned to Franklin Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; F. A. Day Middle School (middle), rated A+; Newton North High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Newton School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 10 Manhattan Ter, West Newton, MA compare to other homes in West Newton 02465?
Among the 3,799 homes in West Newton 02465, it is worth more than 9% of them ($811,176 against a typical $1,300,296), its price per square foot is higher than 59% of them ($709 against a typical $681), it is bigger than 6% of them (1,144 ft² against a typical 2,152 ft²), its lot is bigger than 59% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 76% of them (1950 against a typical 1930). Measured against all of Middlesex County, it is worth more than 54% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10 Manhattan Ter, West Newton, MA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 10 Manhattan Ter, West Newton, MA was $8,847. The county assessed it at $913,000.
More homes on Manhattan Ter
- 15 Manhattan Ter$721K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,010 ft² · Sold $3.1M · Nov 2025
- 20 Manhattan Ter$2.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,260 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Aug 2020
- 19 Manhattan Ter$2.2M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,264 ft² · Sold $748K · Jun 2019
- 9 Manhattan Ter$794K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,293 ft² · Sold Mar 2014
- 5 Manhattan Ter$1.1M3 bd · 1 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 6 Manhattan Ter$864K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 20 Manhattan Ter$2.5M86 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,260 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Aug 2020
- 6 Manhattan Ter$864K96 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 11 Westland Ter$829K104 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $520K · Sep 2013
- 17 Westland Ter$1.2M131 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold Aug 2013
- 7 Westland Ter$976K116 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $936K · Feb 2026
- 46 Cherry Pl$1.9M174 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,273 ft² · Sold Jul 2009
- 5 Manhattan Ter$1.1M162 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3 Westland Ter$996K155 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $811K · Dec 2023
More homes in West Newton 02465
- 82 Pine St$1.2M3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,572 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 12 Sylvester Rd$2.8M2 bd · 2 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Oct 2026
- 44 Barbara Rd$1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
- 105 Warwick Rd5 bd · 2 ba · 2,480 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 42 Smith Ave$1.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $3.3M · Sep 2026
- 46 Cherry St$890K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,378 ft² · Sold $885K · Sep 2026
- 32 Smith Ave$1.3M5 bd · 2 ba · 2,442 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 155 Adams Ave$1.9M5 bd · 4 ba · 2,208 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Sep 2026
- 1581 Washington St$601K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2026
- 41 Murray Rd$981K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $980K · Sep 2026
- 105 Adena Rd$710K2 bd · 1 ba · 979 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 34 Greenough St$990K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10 Manhattan Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map