10 MICHAEL RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mendham Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 07945These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10 Michael Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 98% of homes in Morris County
- Costs more per square foot than 93% of homes in Mendham 07945
- Bigger than 96% of homes in Morris County
- Has a bigger lot than 94% of homes in Morris County
- Newer than 84% of homes in Mendham 07945
What homes are worth in Mendham 07945
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 97% of homes in Mendham 07945.
How it measures up in Mendham 07945
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mendham 07945.
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Newer than 84% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mendham 07945 | Morris County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $2,345,744 | 97% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $538 | 93% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,364 ft² | 82% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.06 ac | 74% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1996 | 84% of homes | 84% of homes |
About 10 Michael Rd
How much is 10 Michael Rd, Mendham, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 10 Michael Rd, Mendham, NJ is $2,345,744 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $2,226,619 to $2,464,869. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 10 Michael Rd, Mendham, NJ last sell?
10 Michael Rd, Mendham, NJ last sold on Jul 19, 2017 for $1,510,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
When was 10 Michael Rd, Mendham, NJ built?
10 Michael Rd, Mendham, NJ was built in 1996, making it 30 years old.
What schools serve 10 Michael Rd, Mendham, NJ?
10 Michael Rd, Mendham, NJ is assigned to Mendham Township Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Mendham Township Middle School (middle), rated A+; West Morris Mendham High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Mendham Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 10 Michael Rd, Mendham, NJ compare to other homes in Mendham 07945?
Among the 3,209 homes in Mendham 07945, it is worth more than 97% of them ($2,345,744 against a typical $1,113,461), its price per square foot is higher than 93% of them ($538 against a typical $395), it is bigger than 82% of them (4,364 ft² against a typical 2,790 ft²), its lot is bigger than 74% of them (2.06 ac against a typical 1.03 ac) and it is newer than 84% of them (1996 against a typical 1973). Measured against all of Morris County, it is worth more than 98% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10 Michael Rd, Mendham, NJ?
The 2024 property tax bill for 10 Michael Rd, Mendham, NJ was $31,328. The county assessed it at $1,916,100.
More homes on Michael Rd
- 8 Michael Rd$2.5M4,226 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Nov 2024
- 3 Michael Rd$1.4M3,246 ft² · Sold $1.3M · May 2024
- 12 Michael Rd2.92 ac · Sold $349K · Mar 2021
- 2 Michael Rd$1.4M3,086 ft² · Sold $875K · Jul 2020
- 7 Michael Rd$1.7M4,166 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2016
- 5 Michael Rd$1.8M4,376 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2008
- 4 Michael Rd$1.2M3,772 ft² · Sold $770K · Oct 2003
- 6 Michael Rd$1.4M4,465 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 7 Michael Rd$1.7M382 ft · 4,166 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2016
- 5 Michael Rd$1.8M382 ft · 4,376 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2008
- 8 Michael Rd$2.5M402 ft · 4,226 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Nov 2024
- 12 Michael Rd400 ft · 2.92 ac · Sold $349K · Mar 2021
- 7 Buddy Ln$1.7M483 ft · 4,275 ft² · Sold $228K · Jun 1995
- 9 Buddy Ln$1.1M0.1 mi · 3,050 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3 Michael Rd$1.4M0.1 mi · 3,246 ft² · Sold $1.3M · May 2024
- 27 Cold Hill Rd$1.9M0.1 mi · 3,466 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Apr 2025
More homes in Mendham 07945
- 1 Ogden Meadow Rd$1.4M3,292 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 18 Horizon Dr$1.3M3,956 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 312 Mendham Rd W$1.4M2,482 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 18 Kerby Ln$2M4,707 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Oct 2026
- 4 Linsey Ct$2.1M5,344 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Oct 2026
- 6 Heather Hill Way$1.3M2,996 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 11 Ursula Ct$1.5M4,331 ft² · Sold $855K · Oct 2026
- 6 Green Hills Rd$1.2M3,696 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 211 Mountainside Rd$1.4M4,742 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 48 Mountain Ave$612K1,020 ft² · Sold $610K · Sep 2026
- 7 Prospect St$451K840 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 89 Mountain Ave$667K2,140 ft² · Sold $665K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10 Michael Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map