10 MIDWAY RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley)
Neighborhood · ZIP 10977These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10 Midway Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 77% of homes in Rockland County
- Smaller than 65% of homes in Spring Valley 10977
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Spring Valley 10977
- Older than 77% of homes in Spring Valley 10977
What homes are worth in Spring Valley 10977
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 37% of homes in Spring Valley 10977.
How it measures up in Spring Valley 10977
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Spring Valley 10977.
Pricier than 37% of homes nearby
Pricier than 57% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Newer than 23% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Spring Valley 10977 | Rockland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $831,021 | 37% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $443 | 57% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,876 ft² | 35% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.67 ac | 88% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1961 | 23% of homes | 33% of homes |
About 10 Midway Rd
How much is 10 Midway Rd, Spring Valley, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 10 Midway Rd, Spring Valley, NY is $831,021 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $791,992 to $870,050. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 10 Midway Rd, Spring Valley, NY last sell?
10 Midway Rd, Spring Valley, NY last sold on Sep 21, 2016 for $457,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 10 Midway Rd, Spring Valley, NY?
10 Midway Rd, Spring Valley, NY has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,876 square feet of living space and a 0.67-acre lot.
When was 10 Midway Rd, Spring Valley, NY built?
10 Midway Rd, Spring Valley, NY was built in 1961, making it 65 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 10 Midway Rd, Spring Valley, NY?
10 Midway Rd, Spring Valley, NY is assigned to Fleetwood Elementary School (elementary), rated F; Chestnut Ridge Middle School (middle), rated F; Spring Valley High School (high), rated D-. All sit in East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley). Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 10 Midway Rd, Spring Valley, NY compare to other homes in Spring Valley 10977?
Among the 10,858 homes in Spring Valley 10977, it is worth more than 37% of them ($831,021 against a typical $895,628), its price per square foot is higher than 57% of them ($443 against a typical $427), it is bigger than 35% of them (1,876 ft² against a typical 2,147 ft²), its lot is bigger than 88% of them (0.67 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 23% of them (1961 against a typical 1974). Measured against all of Rockland County, it is worth more than 62% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10 Midway Rd, Spring Valley, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 10 Midway Rd, Spring Valley, NY was $13,285. The county assessed it at $52,500.
More homes on Midway Rd
- 17 Midway Rd$656K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $630K · Dec 2025
- 33 Midway Rd$1M5 bd · 4 ba · 2,757 ft² · Sold $990K · Nov 2025
- 20 Midway Rd$832K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 39 Midway Rd$792K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,298 ft² · Sold $675K · Dec 2023
- 6 Midway Rd$982K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,796 ft² · Sold $685K · Sep 2022
- 9 Midway Rd$942K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,178 ft² · Sold $730K · Apr 2022
- 34 Midway Rd$792K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,298 ft² · Sold $472K · Jul 2021
- 28 Midway Rd$863K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,298 ft² · Sold $439K · Mar 2016
- 40 Midway Rd$821K5 bd · 1 ba · 1,298 ft² · Sold $430K · Sep 2015
- 7 Midway Rd$941K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,366 ft² · Sold $279K · Jan 2014
- 21 Midway Rd$923K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,119 ft² · Sold $320K · Sep 2013
- 42 Midway Rd$1.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,259 ft² · Sold Jun 2013
Closest homes
- 8 Midway Rd$674K135 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,090 ft²
- 12 Midway Rd$990K135 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,557 ft²
- 9 Fox Hill Rd$1.1M214 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,485 ft² · Sold $505K · Mar 2007
- 11 Fox Hill Rd$1.2M209 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,482 ft² · Sold $650K · Apr 2016
- 2 Pamela Dr$867K277 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,996 ft² · Sold $410K · Jun 2016
- 7 Fox Hill Rd$958K288 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,044 ft²
- 6 Midway Rd$982K269 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,796 ft² · Sold $685K · Sep 2022
- 14 Midway Rd$992K271 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,503 ft²
More homes in Spring Valley 10977
- 3 Oxford Ct$988K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,258 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 55 Summit Rd$850K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold $850K · Sep 2026
- 4303 Corner St$619K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,197 ft² · Sold $549K · Sep 2026
- 42 Sandy Brook Dr$999K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $999K · Sep 2026
- 28 Sandy Brook Dr$959K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $1000K · Sep 2026
- 12 Woodwind Ln$999K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,497 ft² · Sold $999K · Sep 2026
- 82 Division Ave3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $605K · Sep 2026
- 13 Mirror Lake Rd$999K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $960K · Sep 2026
- 38 Manis Ave$1.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,922 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 9 Locust St$903K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,690 ft² · Sold $725K · Sep 2026
- 17 Forestdale Rd$985K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $985K · Sep 2026
- 8 Keri Ln$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,812 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10 Midway Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map