10 MOUNTAIN VIEW WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Burlington School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01803These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10 Mountain View Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 72% of homes in Burlington 01803
- Costs less per square foot than 78% of homes in Burlington 01803
- Bigger than 75% of homes in Burlington 01803
- Newer than 70% of homes in Burlington 01803
What homes are worth in Burlington 01803
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 72% of homes in Burlington 01803.
How it measures up in Burlington 01803
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Burlington 01803.
Pricier than 72% of homes nearby
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Newer than 70% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Burlington 01803 | Middlesex County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $929,307 | 72% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $384 | 22% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,422 ft² | 75% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.47 ac | 55% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1975 | 70% of homes | 68% of homes |
About 10 Mountain View Way
How much is 10 Mountain View Way, Burlington, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 10 Mountain View Way, Burlington, MA is $929,307 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $887,122 to $971,492. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 10 Mountain View Way, Burlington, MA last sell?
10 Mountain View Way, Burlington, MA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 10 Mountain View Way, Burlington, MA?
10 Mountain View Way, Burlington, MA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,422 square feet of living space and a 0.47-acre lot.
When was 10 Mountain View Way, Burlington, MA built?
10 Mountain View Way, Burlington, MA was built in 1975, making it 51 years old. It is a split foyer home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 10 Mountain View Way, Burlington, MA?
10 Mountain View Way, Burlington, MA is assigned to Memorial Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Marshall Simonds Middle School (middle), rated A-; Burlington High School (high), rated B. All sit in Burlington School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 10 Mountain View Way, Burlington, MA compare to other homes in Burlington 01803?
Among the 7,276 homes in Burlington 01803, it is worth more than 72% of them ($929,307 against a typical $823,174), its price per square foot is higher than 22% of them ($384 against a typical $450), it is bigger than 75% of them (2,422 ft² against a typical 1,868 ft²), its lot is bigger than 55% of them (0.47 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 70% of them (1975 against a typical 1964). Measured against all of Middlesex County, it is worth more than 65% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10 Mountain View Way, Burlington, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 10 Mountain View Way, Burlington, MA was $6,710. The county assessed it at $774,800.
More homes on Mountain View Way
- 5 Mountain View Way$955K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,828 ft² · Sold $565K · Jul 2014
- 2 Mountain View Way$966K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,919 ft² · Sold $560K · Jul 2006
- 4 Mountain View Way$939K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,086 ft² · Sold $512K · Jun 2005
- 12 Mountain View Way$1.1M3 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,093 ft² · Sold $393K · Aug 2003
- 14 Mountain View Way$966K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,110 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 1995
- 6 Mountain View Way$883K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,086 ft² · Sold $207K · Apr 1987
- 8 Mountain View Way$767K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,622 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3 Mountain View Way$775K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,725 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 12 Mountain View Way$1.1M95 ft · 3 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,093 ft² · Sold $393K · Aug 2003
- 8 Mountain View Way$767K109 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,622 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 14 Mountain View Way$966K189 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,110 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 1995
- 5 Mountain View Way$955K195 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,828 ft² · Sold $565K · Jul 2014
- 28 Mountain Rd$640K193 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 6 Mountain View Way$883K210 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,086 ft² · Sold $207K · Apr 1987
- 3 Mountain View Way$775K292 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,725 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 31 Winn Valley Dr$1.1M247 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,612 ft² · Sold $430K · Jun 2010
More homes in Burlington 01803
- 1 Gleason Rd$1000K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,337 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 3 Brantwood Ln$2.6M3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Sep 2026
- 21 Maryvale Rd$716K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2026
- 31 Mohawk Rd$640K3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $640K · Sep 2026
- 2 Frances Rd$900K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,646 ft² · Sold $897K · Sep 2026
- 20 Sarah St$678K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,245 ft² · Sold $725K · Sep 2026
- 179 Fox Hill Rd$770K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,688 ft² · Sold $770K · Sep 2026
- 59 Beaverbrook Rd$900K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,110 ft² · Sold $900K · Sep 2026
- 8 Pearson Cir$807K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,334 ft² · Sold $835K · Aug 2026
- 11 Saint Marys Rd$746K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $745K · Aug 2026
- 29 Bedford St$741K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,812 ft² · Sold $740K · Aug 2026
- 134 Bedford St$781K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $780K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10 Mountain View Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map