10 UNION SCHOOL WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Garnet Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19060These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10 Union School Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 91% of homes in Delaware County
- Costs less per square foot than 70% of homes in Garnet Valley 19060
- Bigger than 95% of homes in Delaware County
- Has a bigger lot than 95% of homes in Delaware County
- Newer than 93% of homes in Delaware County
What homes are worth in Garnet Valley 19060
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 84% of homes in Garnet Valley 19060.
How it measures up in Garnet Valley 19060
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Garnet Valley 19060.
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Newer than 48% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Garnet Valley 19060 | Delaware County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $954,004 | 84% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $229 | 30% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,165 ft² | 84% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.06 ac | 82% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 48% of homes | 93% of homes |
About 10 Union School Way
How much is 10 Union School Way, Garnet Valley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 10 Union School Way, Garnet Valley, PA is $954,004 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $873,688 to $1,034,320. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 10 Union School Way, Garnet Valley, PA last sell?
10 Union School Way, Garnet Valley, PA last sold on Oct 28, 2024 for $910,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 10 Union School Way, Garnet Valley, PA?
10 Union School Way, Garnet Valley, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 4,165 square feet of living space.
When was 10 Union School Way, Garnet Valley, PA built?
10 Union School Way, Garnet Valley, PA was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 10 Union School Way, Garnet Valley, PA?
10 Union School Way, Garnet Valley, PA is assigned to Garnet Valley Middle School (middle), rated A+; Concord Elementary School (elementary); Garnet Valley High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Garnet Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 10 Union School Way, Garnet Valley, PA compare to other homes in Garnet Valley 19060?
Among the 4,106 homes in Garnet Valley 19060, it is worth more than 84% of them ($954,004 against a typical $689,376), its price per square foot is higher than 30% of them ($229 against a typical $260), it is bigger than 84% of them (4,165 ft² against a typical 2,559 ft²), its lot is bigger than 82% of them (1.06 ac against a typical 0.64 ac) and it is newer than 48% of them (1998 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Delaware County, it is worth more than 91% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10 Union School Way, Garnet Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 10 Union School Way, Garnet Valley, PA was $14,527. The county assessed it at $594,900.
More homes on Union School Way
- 12 Union School Way$968K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,145 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2021
- 3 Union School Way$978K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,954 ft² · Sold $630K · Oct 2020
- 5 Union School Way$1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,781 ft² · Sold $635K · Aug 2020
- 14 Union School Way$931K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,381 ft² · Sold $660K · Jul 2020
- 8 Union School Way$881K4 bd · 3 ba · 4,566 ft² · Sold $600K · Mar 2019
- 2 Union School Way$969K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,187 ft² · Sold $645K · Nov 2017
- 1 Union School Way$959K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,481 ft² · Sold $570K · Aug 2016
- 6 Union School Way$917K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,023 ft² · Sold $485K · Jul 2011
- 4 Union School Way$873K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,874 ft² · Sold $286K · May 1999
- 7 Union School Way$970K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,259 ft² · Sold $282K · Aug 1997
- 11 Union School Way$869K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,241 ft² · Sold $245K · Jul 1997
- 9 Union School Way$973K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,210 ft² · Sold $257K · May 1997
Closest homes
- 12 Union School Way$968K128 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,145 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2021
- 8 Union School Way$881K126 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 4,566 ft² · Sold $600K · Mar 2019
- 14 Union School Way$931K256 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,381 ft² · Sold $660K · Jul 2020
- 6 Union School Way$917K256 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,023 ft² · Sold $485K · Jul 2011
- 11 Union School Way$869K379 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,241 ft² · Sold $245K · Jul 1997
- 7 Union School Way$970K378 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,259 ft² · Sold $282K · Aug 1997
- 5 Union School Way$1M364 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,781 ft² · Sold $635K · Aug 2020
- 4 Union School Way$873K359 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,874 ft² · Sold $286K · May 1999
More homes in Garnet Valley 19060
- 9 Pennrose Talley$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,419 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 1679 Village Ave$598K2 bd · 2 ba · 4,227 ft² · Sold $590K · Aug 2026
- 5115 Poplar St$377K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2026
- 3219 Sarum Farm Ln$1.4M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,828 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
- 3219 Greystone Dr$1.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 7,544 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 1096 Mansion Ln5 bd · 2 ba · 1,925 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Aug 2026
- 1457 Powell Cir$850K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,840 ft² · Sold $875K · Jul 2026
- 3158 Woods Edge Dr$680K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,688 ft² · Sold $656K · Jul 2026
- 3550 Garnet Mine Rd$455K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,561 ft² · Sold $177K · Jul 2026
- 882 Shavertown Rd$1.4M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,738 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jul 2026
- 25 John Beal Dr$1.1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,876 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2026
- 30 Weeks Dr$568K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $120K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10 Union School Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map