10 W 300 N
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sevier School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10 W 300 N measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 98% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Costs less per square foot than 68% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Smaller than 97% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Has a bigger lot than 67% of homes in Sevier County
- Older than 90% of homes in Sevier County
What homes are worth in Monroe 84754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 2% of homes in Monroe 84754.
How it measures up in Monroe 84754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 84754.
Pricier than 2% of homes nearby
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 3% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Newer than 11% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 84754 | Sevier County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $178,062 | 2% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $214 | 32% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 832 ft² | 3% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.7 ac | 55% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1918 | 11% of homes | 10% of homes |
About 10 W 300 N
How much is 10 W 300 N, Monroe, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 10 W 300 N, Monroe, UT is $178,062 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $155,222 to $200,902. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 10 W 300 N, Monroe, UT last sell?
10 W 300 N, Monroe, UT last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 10 W 300 N, Monroe, UT?
10 W 300 N, Monroe, UT has 1 bathrooms, 832 square feet of living space and a 0.70-acre lot.
When was 10 W 300 N, Monroe, UT built?
10 W 300 N, Monroe, UT was built in 1918, making it 108 years old. It is a cottage home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 10 W 300 N, Monroe, UT?
10 W 300 N, Monroe, UT is assigned to South Sevier High School (high), rated B; Monroe School (elementary), rated B-; South Sevier Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Sevier School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 10 W 300 N, Monroe, UT compare to other homes in Monroe 84754?
Among the 2,047 homes in Monroe 84754, it is worth more than 2% of them ($178,062 against a typical $385,082), its price per square foot is higher than 32% of them ($214 against a typical $239), it is bigger than 3% of them (832 ft² against a typical 1,547 ft²), its lot is bigger than 55% of them (0.7 ac against a typical 0.63 ac) and it is newer than 11% of them (1918 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Sevier County, it is worth more than 6% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10 W 300 N, Monroe, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 10 W 300 N, Monroe, UT was $819. The county assessed it at $95,273.
More homes on W 300 N
- 60 W 300$288K2 ba · 1,313 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 377 W 300$300K1,282 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 519 W 3001,581 ft² · Sold $336K · Feb 2025
- 35 W 300$235K1 ba · 1,377 ft² · Sold $292K · Feb 2025
- 492 W 300$318K1,296 ft² · Sold $308K · Oct 2024
- 235 W 300$274K1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $267K · Mar 2024
- 230 W 300$299K2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $374K · Jan 2024
- 155 W 300$534K3 ba · 2,204 ft² · Sold $407K · Jan 2024
- 190 W 300$281K2 ba · 1,341 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 90 W 300$302K2 ba · 1,550 ft² · Sold $384K · Mar 2023
- 493 W 300$339K1,782 ft² · Sold $390K · Mar 2023
- 471 W 3001,800 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
Closest homes
- 30 W 300 N$256K128 ft · 1 ba · 1,265 ft² · Sold $44K · Jul 2005
- 355 N Center St$307K196 ft · 2 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $394K · Apr 2026
- 50 W 300 N$345K197 ft · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 295 N Center St$255K259 ft · 2 ba · 1,937 ft² · Sold $312K · Mar 2024
- 310 N Center St$203K225 ft · 1 ba · 1,207 ft² · Sold $38K · Mar 2018
- 389 N Center St$123K315 ft · 1.5 ba · 993 ft² · Sold Oct 2017
- 340 N Center St$258K270 ft · 1 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 35 W 300 N$125K331 ft · 1.5 ba · 980 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monroe 84754
- 245 S 300 W$280K1 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $318K · Sep 2026
- 75 E 100 S$540K2 ba · 1,672 ft² · Sold $518K · Sep 2026
- 23 E 100 S$160K1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $89K · Sep 2026
- 95 N Main St$313K1 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $273K · Aug 2026
- 1103 N Brooklyn Rd$775K2 ba · 2,301 ft² · Sold $439K · Aug 2026
- 335 E 100 N$285K2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $283K · Aug 2026
- 15 N 100 W$303K1 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 937 S Jones 941 South 953 Rd$902K5 ba · 4,352 ft² · Sold $620K · Aug 2026
- 388 E 520 S$276K2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 175 S Main St$203K1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $81K · Aug 2026
- 444 E 520 S$303K2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $261K · Aug 2026
- 0.53 ac · Sold $258K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10 W 300 N on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map