100 COMMUNITY CLUB DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gaston County Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 28120These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
100 Community Club Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 76% of homes in Gaston County
- Costs less per square foot than 66% of homes in Mount Holly 28120
- Bigger than 80% of homes in Gaston County
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in Mount Holly 28120
- Newer than 87% of homes in Gaston County
What homes are worth in Mount Holly 28120
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 65% of homes in Mount Holly 28120.
How it measures up in Mount Holly 28120
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Holly 28120.
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Pricier than 34% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Newer than 83% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Holly 28120 | Gaston County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $410,331 | 65% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $177 | 34% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,316 ft² | 72% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 27% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2018 | 83% of homes | 87% of homes |
About 100 Community Club Dr
How much is 100 Community Club Dr, Mount Holly, NC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 100 Community Club Dr, Mount Holly, NC is $410,331 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $392,165 to $428,497. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 100 Community Club Dr, Mount Holly, NC last sell?
100 Community Club Dr, Mount Holly, NC last sold on Jun 29, 2018 for $243,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 100 Community Club Dr, Mount Holly, NC?
100 Community Club Dr, Mount Holly, NC has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,316 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 100 Community Club Dr, Mount Holly, NC built?
100 Community Club Dr, Mount Holly, NC was built in 2018, making it 8 years old. It is a conventional home.
What schools serve 100 Community Club Dr, Mount Holly, NC?
100 Community Club Dr, Mount Holly, NC is assigned to East Gaston High School (high), rated C+; Mount Holly Middle School (middle), rated C; Rankin Elementary School (elementary), rated A-. All sit in Gaston County Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 100 Community Club Dr, Mount Holly, NC compare to other homes in Mount Holly 28120?
Among the 10,054 homes in Mount Holly 28120, it is worth more than 65% of them ($410,331 against a typical $364,105), its price per square foot is higher than 34% of them ($177 against a typical $196), it is bigger than 72% of them (2,316 ft² against a typical 1,820 ft²), its lot is bigger than 27% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.37 ac) and it is newer than 83% of them (2018 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Gaston County, it is worth more than 76% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 100 Community Club Dr, Mount Holly, NC?
The 2026 property tax bill for 100 Community Club Dr, Mount Holly, NC was $4,817. The county assessed it at $479,810.
More homes on Community Club Dr
Closest homes
- 104 Community Club Dr$350K69 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,614 ft² · Sold $212K · Jun 2018
- 108 Community Club Dr$377K137 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,822 ft² · Sold $380K · May 2026
- 101 Morning Dew Ln$500K171 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,894 ft² · Sold $224K · Jun 2008
- 200 Fielding St$494K184 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,634 ft² · Sold $234K · Jul 2015
- 105 Morning Dew Ln$463K181 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,146 ft² · Sold $173K · Jun 2012
- 101 Community Club Dr$358K198 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold $220K · Dec 2018
- 105 Community Club Dr$369K236 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold $226K · Feb 2019
- 204 Fielding St$442K239 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,814 ft² · Sold $425K · Jun 2023
More homes in Mount Holly 28120
- 109 Clairwood Dr$340K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold $328K · Sep 2026
- 352 Zander Woods Ct$369K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 608 Augustus Ln$420K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,255 ft² · Sold $420K · Sep 2026
- 318 Rutledge Rd$528K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,430 ft² · Sold $525K · Sep 2026
- 209 Wood St$320K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $320K · Sep 2026
- 435 W Central Ave$488K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,821 ft² · Sold $488K · Sep 2026
- 104 Rock Ridge Ln$305K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold $305K · Sep 2026
- 325 Dutchmans Meadow Dr$359K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,642 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2026
- 417 N Lee St$130K2 bd · 1 ba · 696 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 419 N Lee St$130K2 bd · 1 ba · 696 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 217 Tomberlin Rd$240K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,378 ft² · Sold $10K · Sep 2026
- 413 N Lee St$135K2 bd · 1 ba · 696 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 100 Community Club Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map