100 PINE POINT CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Elgin Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78621These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
100 Pine Point Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 93% of homes in Elgin 78621
- Costs less per square foot than 67% of homes in Bastrop County
- Bigger than 96% of homes in Elgin 78621
- Has a bigger lot than 76% of homes in Elgin 78621
What homes are worth in Elgin 78621
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 93% of homes in Elgin 78621.
How it measures up in Elgin 78621
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Elgin 78621.
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 96% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Newer than 43% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Elgin 78621 | Bastrop County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $566,092 | 93% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $185 | 61% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,063 ft² | 96% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.39 ac | 76% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2001 | 43% of homes | 47% of homes |
About 100 Pine Point Cv
How much is 100 Pine Point Cv, Elgin, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 100 Pine Point Cv, Elgin, TX is $566,092 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $524,342 to $607,842. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 100 Pine Point Cv, Elgin, TX last sell?
100 Pine Point Cv, Elgin, TX last sold on Mar 27, 2024 for $597,800, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 100 Pine Point Cv, Elgin, TX?
100 Pine Point Cv, Elgin, TX has 3,063 square feet of living space and a 2.40-acre lot.
When was 100 Pine Point Cv, Elgin, TX built?
100 Pine Point Cv, Elgin, TX was built in 2001, making it 25 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 100 Pine Point Cv, Elgin, TX?
100 Pine Point Cv, Elgin, TX is assigned to Booker T. Washington Elementary School (elementary), rated D; Elgin Middle School (middle), rated C-; Elgin High School (high), rated D. All sit in Elgin Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 100 Pine Point Cv, Elgin, TX compare to other homes in Elgin 78621?
Among the 13,237 homes in Elgin 78621, it is worth more than 93% of them ($566,092 against a typical $277,941), its price per square foot is higher than 61% of them ($185 against a typical $172), it is bigger than 96% of them (3,063 ft² against a typical 1,600 ft²), its lot is bigger than 76% of them (2.39 ac against a typical 0.48 ac) and it is newer than 43% of them (2001 against a typical 2005). Measured against all of Bastrop County, it is worth more than 86% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 100 Pine Point Cv, Elgin, TX?
The 2024 property tax bill for 100 Pine Point Cv, Elgin, TX was $2,889. The county assessed it at $603,803.
More homes on Pine Point Cv
- 115 Pine Point Cv$693K3,256 ft² · Sold $545K · Aug 2026
- 110 Pine Point Cv$598K3,611 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 106 Pine Point Cv$501K2,444 ft² · Sold $297K · Jan 2017
- 117 Pine Point Cv$455K2,469 ft² · Sold Aug 2014
- 114 Pine Point Cv2,248 ft² · Sold $22K · May 2014
- 105 Pine Point Cv$585K3,310 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 106 Pine Point Cv$501K189 ft · 2,444 ft² · Sold $297K · Jan 2017
- 177 Juniper Trl$695K278 ft · 3,937 ft² · Sold $400K · Feb 2009
- 110 Pine Point Cv$598K330 ft · 3,611 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 105 Pine Point Cv$585K446 ft · 3,310 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 354 Arbors Cir$608K412 ft · 3,632 ft² · Sold $319K · Sep 2021
- 168 Juniper Trl$517K428 ft · 2,859 ft² · Sold $256K · Aug 2014
- 162 Juniper Trl$738K454 ft · 3,400 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 362 Arbors Cir$532K491 ft · 1.41 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Elgin 78621
- 197 Buena Fortuna Rd0.5 ac · Sold $104K · Sep 2026
- 14209 Prairie Sod Ln$296K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,533 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 14708 Wahlbergs Way$303K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,580 ft² · Sold $289K · Sep 2026
- 4600 County Road 4671,848 ft² · Sold $120K · Sep 2026
- 358 S Sh 95$351K888 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 318 Schuylerville Dr$269K3 bd · 1,629 ft² · Sold $247K · Sep 2026
- 14405 Boomtown Way4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,213 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2026
- 14016 Ballast Dr$255K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,481 ft² · Sold $255K · Sep 2026
- 134 Gullivers Dr$284K1,552 ft² · Sold $162K · Sep 2026
- 200 Hornet St0.11 ac · Sold $308K · Sep 2026
- 13441 Muny Pkwy0.13 ac · Sold $346K · Sep 2026
- 137 Las Alturas Dr0.51 ac · Sold $143K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 100 Pine Point Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map