100 SUMMIT ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Central Dauphin School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17113These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
100 Summit St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 91% of homes in Harrisburg 17113
- Costs less per square foot than 77% of homes in Dauphin County
- Bigger than 91% of homes in Harrisburg 17113
- Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Harrisburg 17113
- Newer than 66% of homes in Harrisburg 17113
What homes are worth in Harrisburg 17113
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 91% of homes in Harrisburg 17113.
How it measures up in Harrisburg 17113
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Harrisburg 17113.
Pricier than 91% of homes nearby
Pricier than 53% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Newer than 66% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Harrisburg 17113 | Dauphin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $282,456 | 91% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $129 | 53% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,194 ft² | 91% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.63 ac | 97% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1955 | 66% of homes | 39% of homes |
About 100 Summit St
How much is 100 Summit St, Oberlin, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 100 Summit St, Oberlin, PA is $282,456 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $255,001 to $309,911. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 100 Summit St, Oberlin, PA last sell?
100 Summit St, Oberlin, PA last sold on Aug 14, 2023 for $250,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 100 Summit St, Oberlin, PA?
100 Summit St, Oberlin, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 2,194 square feet of living space and a 0.63-acre lot.
When was 100 Summit St, Oberlin, PA built?
100 Summit St, Oberlin, PA was built in 1955, making it 71 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 100 Summit St, Oberlin, PA?
100 Summit St, Oberlin, PA is assigned to Swatara Middle School (middle), rated C+; Tri-Community Elementary (elementary), rated D+; Central Dauphin East High School (high), rated D. All sit in Central Dauphin School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 100 Summit St, Oberlin, PA compare to other homes in Harrisburg 17113?
Among the 4,021 homes in Harrisburg 17113, it is worth more than 91% of them ($282,456 against a typical $177,975), its price per square foot is higher than 53% of them ($129 against a typical $124), it is bigger than 91% of them (2,194 ft² against a typical 1,408 ft²), its lot is bigger than 97% of them (0.63 ac against a typical 0.12 ac) and it is newer than 66% of them (1955 against a typical 1928). Measured against all of Dauphin County, it is worth more than 56% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 100 Summit St, Oberlin, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 100 Summit St, Oberlin, PA was $3,526. The county assessed it at $112,000.
Closest homes
- 1275 3rd St$198K123 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2025
- 112 Summit St$188K130 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $114K · Nov 2023
- 1273 3rd St$238K171 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,188 ft² · Sold $230K · Feb 2026
- 109 Summit St$232K188 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,155 ft² · Sold $142K · May 2007
- 107 Summit St$242K194 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,491 ft²
- 111 Summit St$214K205 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,155 ft²
- 1276 3rd St$188K180 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $103K · Oct 2006
- 1274 3rd St$206K203 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $135K · Mar 2020
More homes in Oberlin 17113
- 251 S 4th St$150K5 bd · 1 ba · 2,665 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- 863 Highland St$177K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $104K · Aug 2026
- 507 N 2nd St$161K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,532 ft² · Sold $124K · Aug 2026
- 193 Columbia St$168K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold $186K · Aug 2026
- 562 Kelker St$300K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,682 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 831 Main St$225K2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $235K · Aug 2026
- 370 Catherine St$187K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,334 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1017 Chambers St0.17 ac · Sold $345K · Aug 2026
- 436 Swatara St$149K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,107 ft² · Sold $144K · Aug 2026
- 2154 S 3rd Ave$225K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $220K · Aug 2026
- 725 Lindenwood Ln$380K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $384K · Aug 2026
- 241 S 2nd St$161K7 bd · 1 ba · 2,622 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 100 Summit St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map