100 UNION CHAPEL RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: South Conway County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72157These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
100 Union Chapel Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 78% of homes in Springfield 72157
- Smaller than 79% of homes in Conway County
- Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Conway County
What homes are worth in Springfield 72157
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 53% of homes in Springfield 72157.
How it measures up in Springfield 72157
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Springfield 72157.
Pricier than 53% of homes nearby
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Newer than 41% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Springfield 72157 | Conway County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $150,461 | 53% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $141 | 78% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,064 ft² | 27% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 33 ac | 87% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1980 | 41% of homes | 51% of homes |
About 100 Union Chapel Rd
How much is 100 Union Chapel Rd, Springfield, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 100 Union Chapel Rd, Springfield, AR is $150,461 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $113,818 to $187,104. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 100 Union Chapel Rd, Springfield, AR last sell?
100 Union Chapel Rd, Springfield, AR last sold on Apr 22, 2019, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 100 Union Chapel Rd, Springfield, AR?
100 Union Chapel Rd, Springfield, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,064 square feet of living space and a 33.00-acre lot.
When was 100 Union Chapel Rd, Springfield, AR built?
100 Union Chapel Rd, Springfield, AR was built in 1980, making it 46 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 100 Union Chapel Rd, Springfield, AR?
100 Union Chapel Rd, Springfield, AR is assigned to Morrilton Junior High School (middle), rated A-; Morrilton Senior High School (high), rated B-; Morrilton Primary School (elementary). All sit in South Conway County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 100 Union Chapel Rd, Springfield, AR compare to other homes in Springfield 72157?
Among the 808 homes in Springfield 72157, it is worth more than 53% of them ($150,461 against a typical $146,073), its price per square foot is higher than 78% of them ($141 against a typical $103), it is bigger than 27% of them (1,064 ft² against a typical 1,349 ft²), its lot is bigger than 87% of them (33 ac against a typical 4 ac) and it is newer than 41% of them (1980 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Conway County, it is worth more than 44% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 100 Union Chapel Rd, Springfield, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 100 Union Chapel Rd, Springfield, AR was $153. The county assessed it at $3,070.
More homes on Union Chapel Rd
- 904 Union Chapel Rd$182K1 ba · 200 ft² · Sold $450K · Nov 2025
- 733 Union Chapel Rd$65K1 ba · 704 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 502 Union Chapel Rd$265K4 ba · 2,418 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
- Union Chapel Rd2 ac · Sold $523 · Aug 2024
- Union Chapel Rd$56K0.5 ac · Sold $293 · Apr 2023
- 471 Union Chapel Rd2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $691 · Aug 2022
- 8 Union Chapel Rd2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
- Union Chapel Rd$223K1 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 469 Union Chapel Rd2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $590 · Jul 2021
- 4 Union Chapel Rd$110K1 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 473 Union Chapel Rd2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold Oct 2019
- 445 Union Chapel Rd$90K1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $2K · Apr 2019
Closest homes
- 100 Union Chapel Rd$155K0.1 mi · 2 ba · 1,363 ft² · Sold Apr 2019
- 50 Toney Rd$233K0.1 mi · 2 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold Nov 1999
- 110 Union Chapel Rd0.1 mi · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold Oct 2000
- 0.2 mi · 4 ac · Sold Jan 2006
- Union Chapel At Toney Rd0.2 mi · 4.5 ac · Sold Sep 1970
- 49 Toney Rd0.2 mi · 2 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $736 · May 2025
- 69 Toney Rd0.2 mi · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold Aug 1989
- Toney0.2 mi · 4.5 ac · Sold May 2025
More homes in Springfield 72157
- 235 Reservoir Rd1.14 ac · Sold $522 · Aug 2026
- 37 Anna Marie Dr$31K1 ba · 868 ft² · Sold $31K · Jul 2026
- 158 Heart Dr$354K2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $350K · Jun 2026
- 98 Reservoir Rd$89K1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $3K · Jun 2026
- Anna Marie Dr1.6 ac · Sold $50K · Jun 2026
- Anna Marie Dr2.32 ac · Sold $50K · Jun 2026
- Anna Marie Dr2.3 ac · Sold $50K · Jun 2026
- Anna Marie Dr3.31 ac · Sold $105K · May 2026
- Anna Marie Dr2.41 ac · Sold $105K · May 2026
- Anna Marie Dr2.31 ac · Sold $105K · May 2026
- Anna Marie Dr2.32 ac · Sold $105K · May 2026
- Anna Marie Dr2.44 ac · Sold $105K · May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 100 Union Chapel Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map