1000 ROCKFORK CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Laurel High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 59044These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1000 Rockfork Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 95% of homes in Yellowstone County
- Costs more per square foot than 74% of homes in Yellowstone County
- Bigger than 91% of homes in Laurel 59044
- Has a bigger lot than 87% of homes in Yellowstone County
- Newer than 89% of homes in Laurel 59044
What homes are worth in Laurel 59044
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 92% of homes in Laurel 59044.
How it measures up in Laurel 59044
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Laurel 59044.
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Newer than 89% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Laurel 59044 | Yellowstone County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $776,443 | 92% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $320 | 65% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,428 ft² | 91% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.16 ac | 79% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2012 | 89% of homes | 86% of homes |
About 1000 Rockfork Cir
How much is 1000 Rockfork Cir, Laurel, MT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1000 Rockfork Cir, Laurel, MT is $776,443 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $653,939 to $898,947. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1000 Rockfork Cir, Laurel, MT last sell?
1000 Rockfork Cir, Laurel, MT last sold on Jul 10, 2013, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1000 Rockfork Cir, Laurel, MT?
1000 Rockfork Cir, Laurel, MT has 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 2,428 square feet of living space and a 1.16-acre lot.
When was 1000 Rockfork Cir, Laurel, MT built?
1000 Rockfork Cir, Laurel, MT was built in 2012, making it 14 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1000 Rockfork Cir, Laurel, MT?
1000 Rockfork Cir, Laurel, MT is assigned to Laurel Middle School (middle), rated D+; Laurel High School (high), rated D+; West School (elementary). All sit in Laurel High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1000 Rockfork Cir, Laurel, MT compare to other homes in Laurel 59044?
Among the 4,846 homes in Laurel 59044, it is worth more than 92% of them ($776,443 against a typical $385,786), its price per square foot is higher than 65% of them ($320 against a typical $292), it is bigger than 91% of them (2,428 ft² against a typical 1,344 ft²), its lot is bigger than 79% of them (1.16 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 89% of them (2012 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Yellowstone County, it is worth more than 95% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1000 Rockfork Cir, Laurel, MT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1000 Rockfork Cir, Laurel, MT was $3,046. The county assessed it at $707,300.
More homes on Rockfork Cir
Closest homes
- 980 Rockfork Cir$832K175 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 1,931 ft² · Sold Apr 2011
- 1020 Rockfork Cir$852K203 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 1,782 ft² · Sold Jul 2013
- 1115 Longview Rd$1.1M267 ft · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,583 ft²
- 1370 Hill Crest Ave$763K294 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 1,750 ft² · Sold Aug 2003
- 985 Rockfork Cir$766K410 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,270 ft² · Sold Nov 2010
- 975 Rockfork Cir$755K422 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,562 ft² · Sold $663K · Dec 2020
- 1405 Green Bluff Ave$704K347 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,064 ft² · Sold Mar 2012
- 1119 Longview Rd$874K485 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,008 ft² · Sold $108K · Jan 2013
More homes in Laurel 59044
- 208 West Ave1 bd · 1 ba · 288 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1016 3rd Ave$307K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $337K · Aug 2026
- 2207 Atchison Dr0.15 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 314 1st Ave$272K2 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $220K · Aug 2026
- 1029 11th Ave$380K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,984 ft² · Sold $323K · Aug 2026
- 1650 Wild Lupine Ln$875K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,475 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 3024 S Laurel Rd$925K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,125 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 410 Maple Ave$270K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,166 ft² · Sold $268K · Aug 2026
- 19 7th Ave$212K1 bd · 1 ba · 576 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 2645 Ranch Trail Rd$700K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,160 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 1229 Thiel Rd$506K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,694 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 9365 Laurel Airport Rd$835K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,305 ft² · Sold $638K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1000 Rockfork Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map