1001 CLEARSPRING CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gentry Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 72734These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1001 Clearspring Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 83% of homes in Benton County
- Costs less per square foot than 91% of homes in Benton County
- Has a smaller lot than 79% of homes in Gentry 72734
- Newer than 86% of homes in Benton County
What homes are worth in Gentry 72734
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 35% of homes in Gentry 72734.
How it measures up in Gentry 72734
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Gentry 72734.
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Newer than 75% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Gentry 72734 | Benton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $276,774 | 35% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $157 | 22% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,758 ft² | 59% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 21% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2022 | 75% of homes | 86% of homes |
About 1001 Clearspring Ct
How much is 1001 Clearspring Ct, Gentry, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1001 Clearspring Ct, Gentry, AR is $276,774 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $265,004 to $288,544. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1001 Clearspring Ct, Gentry, AR last sell?
1001 Clearspring Ct, Gentry, AR last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1001 Clearspring Ct, Gentry, AR?
1001 Clearspring Ct, Gentry, AR has 2.5 bathrooms, 1,758 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 1001 Clearspring Ct, Gentry, AR built?
1001 Clearspring Ct, Gentry, AR was built in 2022, making it 4 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1001 Clearspring Ct, Gentry, AR?
1001 Clearspring Ct, Gentry, AR is assigned to Gentry High School (high), rated B+; Gentry Middle School (middle), rated C; Gentry Primary School (elementary). All sit in Gentry Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1001 Clearspring Ct, Gentry, AR compare to other homes in Gentry 72734?
Among the 4,309 homes in Gentry 72734, it is worth more than 35% of them ($276,774 against a typical $312,840), its price per square foot is higher than 22% of them ($157 against a typical $189), it is bigger than 59% of them (1,758 ft² against a typical 1,638 ft²), its lot is bigger than 21% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 75% of them (2022 against a typical 2017). Measured against all of Benton County, it is worth more than 17% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1001 Clearspring Ct, Gentry, AR?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1001 Clearspring Ct, Gentry, AR was $2,696. The county assessed it at $50,385.
More homes on Clearspring Ct
- 1005 Clearspring Ct0.19 ac · Sold $300K · Jul 2026
- 1020 Clearspring Ct$289K2 ba · 1,264 ft² · Sold $209K · Jan 2022
- 1016 Clearspring Ct$317K2 ba · 1,490 ft² · Sold $234K · Jan 2022
- 1012 Clearspring Ct$339K2 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1008 Clearspring Ct$245K2.5 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1004 Clearspring Ct$300K2 ba · 1,658 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1000 Clearspring Ct$313K2 ba · 1,490 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1009 Clearspring Ct$333K2 ba · 1,490 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1013 Clearspring Ct$359K2 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 1005 Clearspring Ct99 ft · 0.19 ac · Sold $300K · Jul 2026
- 1000 Clearspring Ct$313K93 ft · 2 ba · 1,490 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1000 Rachel St$297K103 ft · 2 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 924 Rachel St$329K115 ft · 2 ba · 1,543 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Jan 2022
- 1004 Rachel St$318K133 ft · 2 ba · 1,490 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 920 Rachel St$337K161 ft · 2 ba · 1,589 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Jan 2022
- 2117 Wrangler Cir$344K160 ft · 2 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold $268K · Mar 2023
- 1009 Clearspring Ct$333K174 ft · 2 ba · 1,490 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Gentry 72734
- 5001 S Pleasant Valley Rd1 ac · Sold $2K · Oct 2026
- 475 Red Oak St$270K2 ba · 1,583 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 313 Ryder St$370K2.5 ba · 2,351 ft² · Sold $370K · Oct 2026
- Floyd Moore Rd5 ac · Sold $65K · Oct 2026
- 5100 Snyder Cv3.69 ac · Sold $5K · Oct 2026
- 628 Pine Ave$239K1 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $178K · Oct 2026
- 23991 Floyd Moore Rd2 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 601 White Oak St$281K2 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2026
- 23180 W Highway 121,152 ft² · Sold $3.5M · Oct 2026
- 1716 Gerald Shay Rd$268K0.16 ac · Sold $298K · Oct 2026
- 10099 Cherokee Main St$200K2 ba · 1,043 ft² · Sold $66K · Oct 2026
- 825 Mockingbird Ln$275K2 ba · 1,698 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1001 Clearspring Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map